164 Line
Nhavare ⬌ Shikrapur S.T Stand
PMPML
PMPML 164 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164 bus (Nhavare) has 46 stops departing from Shikrapur S.T Stand and ending at Nhavare.
Choose any of the 164 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nhavare (46 stops)
Shikrapur S.T Stand
Shikrapur S.T Stand
Karanje Nagar
Kshitij Vihar
Laxmi Mandir Bhairoba Nagar
Bhairoba Nagar
I.T.I Talegaon Dhamdhere
S.T Stand Talegaon Dhamdhere
Godown Talegaon Dhamdhere
Talegaon Dhamdhere Bazar
Saptarang Prathamesh Society
Mulewadi Phata
Z.P School Todkarwadi
Z.P School Malwadi Nhavare Road
Krishna Mandir Malwadi Nhavare Road
Pathare Poultry Farm
Mhalunge Nimgaon Phata
Homachiwadi Nhavare Road
Chaudhari Wasti
Angel Global School Gholapwadi
Petrol Pump Gholapwadi
Gholapwadi
Rahu Phata Gholapwadi
Vitthal Rukmini Mandir Gholapwadi
Madhala Mala Gholapwadi
Z.P School Balobachiwadi
Shivale Wasti
Shivtakrar Mhalungi Phata
Yele Wasti
Parodi Phata
Satkarwadi Poultry Farm
Dahiwadi Phata Nhavare Road
Z.P School Dhamdhere Wasti
Shivshambho Krushi Kendra
Swaraj Hotel Uralgaon
Afale Phata Uralgaon
Giramkar Wasti
Shree Swami Samarth Wajan Kata
Khadi Machine Uralgaon
Kolpe Wasti
Yadav Wasti
Kute Wasti Nhavare Road
Ganesh Nursery Nhavare
Swayamvar Lawns Nhavare
Shri Mallikarjun College Nhavare
Nhavare
164 FAQ
What time does the 164 bus start operating?
Services on the 164 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus stop working?
Services on the 164 bus stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus arrive?
When does the Nhavare ⬌ Shikrapur S.T Stand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nhavare ⬌ Shikrapur S.T Stand bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 164 (Nhavare) bus fare?
The Nhavare ⬌ Shikrapur S.T Stand (Nhavare) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 164 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164 bus stop.
164 Bus Schedule
164 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Mon | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Tue | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Wed | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Thu | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Fri | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
Sat | 09:00 - 17:45 | 63 - 303 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 164 (from Shikrapur S.T Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164 (Nhavare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
164 line bus fare
PMPML 164 (Nhavare) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
164 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 164 bus route is Shikrapur S.T Stand and the last stop is Nhavare. 164 (Nhavare) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 164 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 164 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 164 bus to take on your trip.
Line 164 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 164 (Nhavare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 164, in Pune
164 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 307 - Chinchwad Gaon - Iskcon Mandir Shinde Wasti Ravet/ Schedule
- 166 - Pune Station - S.R.A Colony Vimannagar/ Schedule
- 159 - Manapa Bhavan - Koregaon Bhima/ Schedule
- 357 - Pune Station - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 86 - Paud S.T Stand To Kothrud Depot/ Schedule
- 153 - Alandi - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 220 - Saswad To Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 161 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Karegaon Jilha Parishad School/ Schedule
- 103M - Katraj - Kothrud Depot (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 162 - Kendur Gaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 131 - Golegaon Gram Panchayat - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 3 ATAL - Swargate ⬌ Pune Station ⬌ Swargate (Vartul)/ Schedule
- 94M - Kothrud Depot - Pune Station (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 356 - Bhosari - Sector No.12 P.M.A.Y.Homes/ Schedule
- 65 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 262 - Manapa Bhavan - Dehu Gaon Wadacha Maal/ Schedule
- 327 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 43A - Baner Depot - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 305 - Nigdi - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 6 ATAL - Swargate - Pune Station/ Schedule