164 Line
Surfers Paradise to Casino
NSW TrainLink
NSW TrainLink 164 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164 bus (Casino) has 13 stops departing from Surfers Paradise Coach Transit Centre, Beach Rd and ending at Casino Station, Coach Bay.
164 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 164 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casino (13 stops)
Surfers Paradise Coach Transit Centre, Beach Rd
Gold Coast Hwy opp Burleigh Heads PS
Gold Coast Hwy opp Sixth Av
Chinderah Bay Dr before Waugh St
Pearl St opp Saint Anthony's Catholic Church
Tweed Coast Rd at Pandanus Pde
2 Tweed Coast Rd
Tweed Coast Rd after Boronia Ave
Station St before Byron St
Clunes Village Park, Main St
Lismore Transit Centre, Molesworth St
Lismore Station, Coach Stop
Casino Station, Coach Bay
164 FAQ
What time does the 164 bus start operating?
Services on the 164 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus stop working?
Services on the 164 bus stop at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus arrive?
When does the Surfers Paradise to Casino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Surfers Paradise to Casino Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 164 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164 bus stop.
164 bus Schedule
164 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:00 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NSW TrainLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 164 (from Surfers Paradise Coach Transit Centre, Beach Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164 (Casino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NSW TrainLink info now.
164 line bus fare
NSW TrainLink 164 (Casino) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NSW TrainLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NSW TrainLink’s official website.
164 (NSW TrainLink)
The first stop of the 164 bus route is Surfers Paradise Coach Transit Centre, Beach Rd and the last stop is Casino Station, Coach Bay. 164 (Casino) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 164 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 180 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NSW TrainLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 164 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 164 bus to take on your trip.
Line 164 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 164 (Casino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164 bus tracker or a live NSW TrainLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NSW TrainLink or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for NSW TrainLink and any bus, including line 164, in Sydney
NSW TrainLink Lines in Sydney
- 7103 - Central to Canberra/ Timetable
- 328 - Tenterfield to Armidale/ Timetable
- 141 - Grafton to Moree/ Timetable
- 518 - Brewarrina to Coolabah/ Timetable
- 563 - Lithgow to Orange/ Timetable
- 7202 - Canberra to Central/ Timetable
- 374 - Tamworth to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 520 - Parkes to Orange/ Timetable
- 511 - Dubbo to Bourke/ Timetable
- 372 - Tamworth to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 540 - Coonabarabran to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 752 - Wollongong to Moss Vale/ Timetable
- 782 - Cootamundra to Queanbeyan/ Timetable
- 562 - Orange to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 728 - Tumbarumba to Wagga Wagga/ Timetable
- 512 - Bourke to Dubbo/ Timetable
- 596 - Condobolin Town to Parkes/ Timetable
- 720 - Condobolin to Wagga Wagga/ Timetable
- 772 - Eden to Canberra Civic/ Timetable
- 561 - Lithgow to Orange/ Timetable