165 Line
Alem
Arriva
Arriva 165 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (Alem) has 14 stops departing from Druten, Busstation and ending at Alem, Rotonde.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alem (14 stops)
Druten, Busstation
Druten, Koekoeksnest
Puiflijk, Kerkstraat
Druten, Westerhout
Boven-Leeuwen, Molenstraat
Beneden-Leeuwen, Veesteeg
Beneden-Leeuwen, Akkerstraat
Beneden-Leeuwen, Pwa Brug
Wamel, Hollenhof
Dreumel, Nieuwstraat
Heerewaarden, De Buke
Rossum, De Vaste Burcht
Rossum, Julianaweg
Alem, Rotonde
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 17:30 on Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 18:30 on Friday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Alem Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alem Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 165 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 165 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 bus Schedule
165 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:45 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:45 - 18:45 | 60 |
Tue | 17:45 - 18:45 | 60 |
Wed | 17:45 - 18:45 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 17:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Druten, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (Alem) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
165 line bus fare
Arriva 165 (Alem) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
165 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Druten, Busstation and the last stop is Alem, Rotonde. 165 (Alem) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 165 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 165 (Alem) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 165, in Netherlands
165 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7581 - Kollumerzwaag - Buitenpost/ Schedule
- 7223 - Waaxens - Holwerd Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 7741 - Warstiens - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 7084 - Sibrandahûs - Ferwert, Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 66 - Venlo via Reuver - Roermond/ Schedule
- 8231 - Dearsum - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 55 - Dokkum - Drachten/ Schedule
- 6071 - Eastermar - Burgum Kwekerstrjitte/ Schedule
- 7102 - Lichtaard - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 8102 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 685 - Oegstgeest Leidsebuurt - Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 6201 - Lippenhuizen - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 7993 - Slappeterp - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 88 - Venlo via Grubbenvorst - Venray Station/ Schedule
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Arnhem Centraal <-> Zevenaar
- 8381 - Jirnsum Douwemastrjitte - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 664 - Zaltbommel - Heerewaarden/ Schedule
- 7332 - Wâlterswâld - Dokkum, Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 649 - Brakel - Zaltbommel/ Schedule
- 53 - Hoensbroek via Schinnen - Geleen/ Schedule