1657 Line
稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1657 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1657 bus (稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau) has 17 stops departing from 高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station and ending at 稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau.
Choose any of the 1657 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau (17 stops)
高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station
頂茄荖 Dingchielao
草屯商工 National Caotun Commercial And Industrial High Sch
寶島時代村 Taiwan Times Village
草屯 Caotun Station
帝爺廟 Diye Temple
中興新村 Zhongxing Village Station
中正中學路口 Zhongxue Rd.
光明里 Guangming Village
役政署 Conscription Agency
公訓所中訓中心 Central Region Training Center
田園街 Tianyuan Street
中興國中 Chunghsing Junior High School
軍功里 Jungong Village
民族路 Minzu Rd.
南投站 Nantou Station
稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau
1657 FAQ
What time does the 1657 bus start operating?
Services on the 1657 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1657 bus stop working?
Services on the 1657 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1657 bus arrive?
When does the 稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1657 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1657 bus stop.
1657 Bus Schedule
1657 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 07:00 - 19:30 | 60 - 90 |
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1657 (from 高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1657 (稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1657 line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1657 (稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1657 (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1657 bus route is 高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station and the last stop is 稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau. 1657 (稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1657 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1657 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1657 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1657 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1657 (稅捐處 Local Tax Bureau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1657 bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1657, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1657 - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1625C - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1621D - 臺中車站(大智北路) Taichung Station(Dazhi North Road) - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1617C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 東勢站 Dongshi Station/ Schedule
- 1661 - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1610C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1630C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 西港 Xigang Station/ Schedule
- 1660 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1611F - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1650C - 北港 Beigang - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 7005B - 民雄站 Minxiong Station - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1633C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1662 - 桃園後火車站 Taoyuanhou Railway Station - 松山機場 Songshan Airport/ Schedule
- 1627 - 中壢服務區 Zhongil Service Area - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1611D - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1613 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1623A - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1618 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule
- 1612D - 市府轉運站 Taipei City Hall Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1125 - 光復火車站 TRA Guangfu Station - 豐濱 Fengbin/ Schedule