166 Line
Barajas
EMT
EMT 166 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (Barajas) has 17 stops departing from Hospital Ramón Y Cajal and ending at B.º Aeropuerto.
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barajas (17 stops)
Hospital Ramón Y Cajal
Antonio Robles - Hospital Ramón Y Cajal
Hospital Ramón Y Cajal - Consultas
Avenida De Logroño - Ariadna
Avenida General
Avenida De Logroño - AlgemesÃ
Barajas
Playa De América
Playa De Barlovento
Valhondo - Ciclón
BahÃa De La Concha
BahÃa De Palma - BahÃa De AlmerÃa
Avenida De Logroño - BahÃa De Cádiz
Corbeta - La Rioja
Galeón - Carabela
Medina De Pomar
B.º Aeropuerto
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the Barajas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barajas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 166 (Barajas) bus fare?
The Barajas (Barajas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 bus Schedule
166 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 20:30 | 40 - 45 |
Mon | 07:40 - 20:30 | 30 |
Tue | 07:40 - 20:30 | 30 |
Wed | 07:40 - 20:30 | 30 |
Thu | 07:40 - 20:30 | 30 |
Fri | 07:40 - 20:30 | 30 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:30 | 40 - 45 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from Hospital Ramón Y Cajal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (Barajas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
166 line bus fare
EMT 166 (Barajas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
166 (EMT)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is Hospital Ramón Y Cajal and the last stop is B.º Aeropuerto. 166 (Barajas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 166 (Barajas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 166, in Madrid
166 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- N15 - Plaza de Cibeles - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 36 - Atocha - Campamento/ Schedule
- 59 - Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 51 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Plaza del Peru/ Schedule
- 75 - Plaza del Callao - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- N23 - Plaza de Cibeles - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- N10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 11 - Marques de Viana - Barrio Blanco/ Schedule
- N12 - Plaza de Cibeles - Butarque/ Schedule
- 1 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule