210 Line
Diego de Leon - la Elipa
EMT
EMT 210 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 210 bus (Diego De Leon) has 21 stops departing from La Elipa and ending at Diego De León.
Choose any of the 210 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Diego De Leon (21 stops)
La Elipa
Santa Irene
Blas De Otero - Santa Irene
Blas De Otero - Santa Genoveva
Santa Felicidad
Santa Felicidad - Iglesia
Metro La Elipa
Marqués De Corbera - Gerardo Cordón
Marqués De Corbera - Montejurra
Marqués De Corbera - Ricardo Ortiz
Ricardo Ortiz - San Secundino
Ricardo Ortiz - San Emilio
Ricardo Ortiz - San Marcelo
Avenida De Daroca - Ricardo Ortiz
El Carmen
Ventas
Alcalá - Cardenal Belluga
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Parque Eva Duarte
Francisco Silvela - Juan Bravo
Diego De León
210 FAQ
What time does the 210 bus start operating?
Services on the 210 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 210 bus stop working?
Services on the 210 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 210 bus arrive?
When does the Diego de Leon - la Elipa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diego de Leon - la Elipa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 210 (Diego De Leon) bus fare?
The Diego de Leon - la Elipa (Diego De Leon) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 210 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 210 bus stop.
210 Bus Schedule
210 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 16 - 19 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 19 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 210 (from La Elipa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 210 (Diego De Leon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
210 line bus fare
EMT 210 (Diego De Leon) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
210 (EMT)
The first stop of the 210 bus route is La Elipa and the last stop is Diego De León. 210 (Diego De Leon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 210 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 210 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 210 bus to take on your trip.
Line 210 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 210 (Diego De Leon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 210 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 210, in Madrid
210 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 174 - Plaza de Castilla - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 23 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- N11 - Plaza de Cibeles - Madrid Sur/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Mayor - Colonia Parque de Europa/ Schedule