166K Line
Bassenkylä
HSL
HSL 166K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166K bus (Bassenkylä) has 11 stops departing from Lasiportti and ending at Bassenkylä.
Choose any of the 166K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bassenkylä (11 stops)
Lasiportti
Lasitörmä
Hansavalkamanaukio
Puikkari
Riiantie
Hansakallio
Hollanninmylly
Klippinki
Bassenraitti
Kauppiaantanhua
Bassenkylä
166K FAQ
What time does the 166K bus start operating?
Services on the 166K bus start at 09:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166K bus stop working?
Services on the 166K bus stop at 10:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166K bus arrive?
When does the Bassenkylä bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bassenkylä bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 166K (Bassenkylä) bus fare?
The Bassenkylä (Bassenkylä) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 166K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166K bus stop.
166K Bus Schedule
166K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:23 - 10:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:38 - 11:38 | 60 |
Mon | 09:23 - 10:38 | 75 |
Tue | 09:23 - 10:38 | 75 |
Wed | 09:23 - 10:38 | 75 |
Thu | 09:23 - 10:38 | 75 |
Fri | 09:23 - 10:38 | 75 |
Sat | 10:38 - 11:38 | 60 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166K (from Lasiportti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166K (Bassenkylä) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
166K line bus fare
HSL 166K (Bassenkylä) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
166K (HSL)
The first stop of the 166K bus route is Lasiportti and the last stop is Bassenkylä. 166K (Bassenkylä) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166K has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 166K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166K bus to take on your trip.
Line 166K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 166K (Bassenkylä) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 166K, in Helsinki
166K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 158 - Matinkylä (M)-Nöykkiö-Tillinmäki-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 193 - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Uusikylä(-Lohja)
- 993 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 831 - Itäkeskus(M)-Östersundom-Landbo/ Schedule
- 82B - Herttoniemi(M)-Tammisalo-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 987 - Nikkilä-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpään asema/ Schedule
- 702 - Jakomäki-Puistola-Malmi-Tapaninvainio-Savela/ Schedule
- 915B - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpylä-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 560 - Rastila (M)-Vuosaari (M)-Kontula (M)-Malmi-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 95 - Itäkeskus(M)-Mellunmäki(M)-Kontula(M)-Keinutie/ Schedule
- 90 - Vuosaari (M)-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 125N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari- Latokaski/ Schedule
- 193K - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Siuntion kylpylä-Uusikylä(-Lohja)
- 431N - Elielinaukio-Kuninkaantammi-Vantaanlaakso-Kivistö-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 206K - Leppävaara-Kilo-Kera/ Schedule
- 642K - Leinelä-Ruotsinkylä-Lahela-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 242 - Espoon keskus-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 82 - Herttoniemi(M)-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule