167 Line
Frullone - M1
ANM
ANM 167 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 167 bus (Frullone - M1) has 37 stops departing from Maristi and ending at Frullone.
Choose any of the 167 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frullone - M1 (37 stops)
Maristi
Basile
Magellano
Magellano
Mugnano - Giugliano
Nenni
Nenni
Mugnano Melito
Mugnano Melito
Mugnano Melito
Mercato
Aldo Moro
Aldo Moro
Aldo Moro
Moro
Vicinale Tavernola
Labriola - Vv.Ff.
Labriola
Labriola
Labriola - UniversitÃ
Gobetti
Zuccarini - Parcheggio Anm
Dietro La Vigna 3
Dietro La Vigna
Marianella
Battaglia
Mugnano - Marianella
Campano
S. Maria A Cubito
S. Maria A Cubito
Scaglione - M1
Scaglione 361
Scaglione
Scaglione
Scaglione
Rocco Marco Di Torrepadula
Frullone
167 FAQ
What time does the 167 bus start operating?
Services on the 167 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 167 bus stop working?
Services on the 167 bus stop at 16:56 on Saturday.
What time does the 167 bus arrive?
When does the Frullone - M1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frullone - M1 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 167 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 167 bus stop.
167 bus Schedule
167 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:16 - 17:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 - 17:46 | 45 - 90 |
Tue | 07:16 - 17:46 | 45 - 90 |
Wed | 07:16 - 17:46 | 45 - 90 |
Thu | 07:16 - 17:46 | 45 - 90 |
Fri | 07:16 - 17:46 | 45 - 90 |
Sat | 07:36 - 16:56 | 40 - 80 |
ANM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 167 (from Maristi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 167 (Frullone - M1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ANM info now.
167 line bus fare
ANM 167 (Frullone - M1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ANM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ANM’s official website.
167 (ANM)
The first stop of the 167 bus route is Maristi and the last stop is Frullone. 167 (Frullone - M1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 167 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ANM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 167 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 167 bus to take on your trip.
Line 167 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 167 (Frullone - M1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 167 bus tracker or a live ANM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ANM or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for ANM and any bus, including line 167, in Naples
167 - Alternative Directions
ANM Lines in Naples
- 144 - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Marano/Pianura (Via Romano)/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Agnano - P.za Salvemini/ Schedule
- R2 - Via Brin - Piazza Trieste e Trento/ Schedule
- NC27 - Piazza Amedeo - C.so V. Emanuele - Via Tasso/ Schedule
- NC - Parco Margherita - Via Cimarosa/ Schedule
- 173A - Via Brin - Via Argine/ Schedule
- 618 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Epomeo - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana)/ Schedule
- C36 - Piazza Vanvitelli (M1) - Via San Domenico/ Schedule
- R7 - Bagnoli Dazio (Cumana)- Piazza Vittoria/ Schedule
- 182 - Via Puglie - Piazza Dante (M1)/ Schedule
- 175 - Pollena (Oalazzine IACP) - V.le delle Metamorfosi (Osp. del Mare) - Via Brin/ Schedule
- 177 - Portici (Piazza San Pasquale) - S. Sebastiano al V. (Piazza Belvedere)/ Schedule
- N7 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Arenella - Vomero/ Schedule
- 130 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Piazza Medaglie d'Oro (M1)/ Schedule
- R5 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Scampia (M1)/ Schedule
- N6 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Pianura/ Schedule
- C44 - Via Suarez - Via dell'Eremo/ Schedule
- C67 - Scampia (M1) - Museo/ Schedule
- 654 - Piazza Carlo III - S. Eframo/ Schedule
- E6 - Piazza Trieste e Trento - Piazza dei Martiri/ Schedule