C36 Line
San Domenico
ANM
ANM C36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C36 bus (San Domenico) has 15 stops departing from Vanvitelli and ending at S. Domenico.
Choose any of the C36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Domenico (15 stops)
Vanvitelli
Bernini - Solimena
Stanzione
Pitloo
Fracanzano
Cilea - Gemito
Cilea
Cilea
Cilea - San Domenico
San Domenico
S. Domenico
S. Domenico
San Domenico
San Domenico
S. Domenico
C36 FAQ
What time does the C36 bus start operating?
Services on the C36 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C36 bus stop working?
Services on the C36 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C36 bus arrive?
When does the San Domenico Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Domenico Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C36 bus stop.
C36 bus Schedule
C36 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
Tue | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
Wed | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
Thu | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
Fri | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
Sat | 07:00 - 17:45 | 55 |
ANM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C36 (from Vanvitelli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C36 (San Domenico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ANM info now.
C36 line bus fare
ANM C36 (San Domenico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ANM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ANM’s official website.
C36 (ANM)
The first stop of the C36 bus route is Vanvitelli and the last stop is S. Domenico. C36 (San Domenico) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C36 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ANM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest C36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C36 bus to take on your trip.
Line C36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C36 (San Domenico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C36 bus tracker or a live ANM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ANM or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for ANM and any bus, including line C36, in Naples
C36 - Alternative Directions
ANM Lines in Naples
- E6 - Piazza Trieste e Trento - Piazza dei Martiri/ Schedule
- 132 - Largo Giustiniano - Via Scarlatti/ Schedule
- 196B - Via Brin - Via Maria Callas/ Schedule
- S1 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Università Monte S. Angelo/ Schedule
- 180 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Scampia (M1)/ Schedule
- C16 - Via Mergellina - Via Battistello Caracciolo/ Schedule
- 196 - Via Brin - Via Maria Callas/ Schedule
- C31 - Capo Posillipo - Via Scarlatti/ Schedule
- 130 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Piazza Medaglie d'Oro (M1)/ Schedule
- S4B - Pianura (Circumflegrea) - V.le Kennedy (Cumana)/ Schedule
- 612 - Pianura (Circumflegrea) - Via Epomeo - Piedigrotta/ Schedule
- 475 - Via Brin - Via Cavour (Palazzine IACP Pollena)/ Schedule
- 254 - Portici (Piazza Poli) - Via Nicolini/ Schedule
- 144B - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Marano/Pianura (Via Romano)/ Schedule
- 165 - Marano (Castel Belvedere) - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1)/ Schedule
- C78 - Frullone (M1) - Rione dei Fiori/ Schedule
- 173 - Via Argine - Via Petrarca (Volla)/ Schedule
- N1 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS)/ Schedule
- C65 - Colli Aminei (M1) - Piazza Lieti/ Schedule
- 144A - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Marano/Pianura (Via Romano)/ Schedule