168 Line
קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 168 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) has 37 stops departing from מסוף קרית אונו and ending at מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (37 stops)
מסוף קרית אונו
מרכז מסחרי רימון/דרך לוי אשכול
צה''ל / חבצלת
צה''ל/נחל דן
שלמה המלך/ההדר
שלמה המלך - קניון
דרך לוי אשכול/הרוגי מלכות בבל
דרך לוי אשכול/ירושלים
מיכאל וולך/דרך לוי אשכול
מועצה דתית קריית אונו/דוד רמז
דוד רמז/מרזוק ועזר
הרצל / גולומב
הרצל / וינגייט
הרצל/שד. נורדאו
כביש 471/זבוטינסקי
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
אלוף שדה/כביש 4
אלוף שדה/דרך יצחק רבין
אלוף שדה/כורזין
דרך השלום/המאבק
דרך השלום/הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך השלום
לה גוורדיה/דרך הטייסים
לה גווארדיה/הגיבור האלמוני
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
יגאל אלון/לה גווארדיה
היכל הספורט/יגאל אלון
סינרמה/יצחק שדה
יצחק שדה/שונצינו
יצחק שדה/המסגר
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/לינקולן
יהודה הלוי/שיינקין
יהודה הלוי/נחמני
יהודה הלוי/יבנה
יהודה הלוי/נחלת בנימין
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי
מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 05:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 15:45 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 168 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 168 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 bus Schedule
168 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 15:45 | 20 - 45 |
Mon | 21:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Tue | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:45 | 20 - 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from מסוף קרית אונו), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
168 line bus fare
Metropoline 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
168 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is מסוף קרית אונו and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל. 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 168 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 168, in Israel
168 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 123 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 278 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 58 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 55 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 359 - ההגנה/הפלמ''ח-ירוחם<->דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות-21
- 3 - בית ספר על יסודי ב'/טארק אל חי-טירה<->המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי-טירה-1#/ Schedule
- 604 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 90 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 77 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 65 - מרפאות חוץ סורוקה/אוניברסיטת בן גוריון-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-11/ Schedule
- 46 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 89 - בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא<->הגליל/נעורים-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 86 - רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->מרכז/חרוצים-חרוצים-1#/ Schedule
- 89 - קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה<->צה''ל/היורה-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד<->מסוף/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד-10/ Schedule
- 270 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->קמיל הויסמנס/בלפור-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 281 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 459 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->ת. רכבת בית שמש-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - הכניסה הצפונית-קלנסווה<->איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule