169 Line
U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► Odernheimer Str.
BVG
BVG 169 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (Alt-Müggelheim) has 21 stops departing from Kaulsdorfer Str./S Köpenick and ending at Alt-Müggelheim.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alt-Müggelheim (21 stops)
Kaulsdorfer Str./S Köpenick
Semliner Straße
Filehner Str.
Mittelheide
Köpenick
Bahnhofstr./Seelenbinderstr.
Mandrellaplatz
Brandenburgplatz
Neuer Weg
Salvador-Allende-Brücke
S.-Allende-Str./Wendenschloßstr.
Anemonenstr.
Krkhs. Köpenick/Besuchereingang
Krankenhaus Köpenick/Südseite
Kienappelweg
Chausseehaus
Rübezahl
Müggelseeperle
Ludwigshöheweg
Müggelheim/Dorf
Alt-Müggelheim
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 06:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 17:26 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► Odernheimer Str. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► Odernheimer Str. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 169 (Alt-Müggelheim) bus fare?
The U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► Odernheimer Str. (Alt-Müggelheim) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 169 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 169 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 bus Schedule
169 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:31 - 19:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:41 - 17:26 | 20 |
Mon | 06:31 - 19:46 | 20 - 62 |
Tue | 06:31 - 19:46 | 20 - 64 |
Wed | 06:31 - 19:46 | 20 - 64 |
Thu | 09:41 - 17:26 | 20 |
Fri | 06:31 - 19:46 | 20 - 62 |
Sat | 10:10 - 17:26 | 20 - 40 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from Kaulsdorfer Str./S Köpenick), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (Alt-Müggelheim) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
169 line bus fare
BVG 169 (Alt-Müggelheim) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
169 (BVG)
The first stop of the 169 bus route is Kaulsdorfer Str./S Köpenick and the last stop is Alt-Müggelheim. 169 (Alt-Müggelheim) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 169 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 169 (Alt-Müggelheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 169, in Berlin - Brandenburg
169 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 312 - S Nikolassee
- 234 - Alt-Kladow/ Schedule
- U2 - U Senefelderplatz ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr./ Schedule
- 371 - Am Hanffgraben/ Schedule
- 137 - Goldkäferweg ◄ ► Reimerweg/ Schedule
- N22 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- N90 - S+U Wuhletal ◄ ► Müggelschlößchenweg/ Schedule
- 296 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf ◄ ► S Karlshorst/ Schedule
- M19 - S Grunewald ◄ ► U Mehringdamm [Pos 7]/ Schedule
- 372 - U Rudow/ Schedule
- N69 - Schloßplatz Köpenick ◄ ► Odernheimer Str./ Schedule
- 186 - S Grunewald ◄ ► S Lichterfelde Süd [Bus Réaumurstr.]/ Schedule
- 110 - Hertzallee ◄ ► U Oskar-Helene-Heim/ Schedule
- M45 - Johannesstift ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- 744 - Gesundheitszentrum ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- U5 - U Hellersdorf ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule
- 134 - Wasserwerk Spandau ◄ ► Hottengrund/ Schedule
- 291 - S Marzahn ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule
- 135 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Alt-Kladow/ Schedule
- 285 - Waldfriedhof Dahlem ◄ ► S+U Rathaus Steglitz/ Schedule