169 Line
Rimini - Santarcangelo - Lo Stradone - Ponte Uso - Sogliano
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 169 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa) has 31 stops departing from P.Zza Dei Fiori and ending at Celletta-Cupa.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa (31 stops)
P.Zza Dei Fiori
Sp.Uso-La Tana
Sp.Uso-Olmeda
Montaletti P.Uso
Montaletti
Bionda-Cecchi
Canonica
Borgo Vecchio
Borgo Nuovo
Canonica,1089
Canonica,765
Canonica-Roveto
Spaccino
Uso-Paglierani
Uso-Pedrosi
Costa-S.Bartolo
Costa-Emilia
Costa-Emilia
Costa-S.Bartolo
Costa Ponte Uso
Costa Fornace
Montevecchi
De Gasperi
Santarcangelo FS
Mazzini Scuole
Mazzini-D.Verita
Mazzini-Cabina
Municipio
P.Zza Marconi
B.Franklin
Celletta-Cupa
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 07:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the Rimini - Santarcangelo - Lo Stradone - Ponte Uso - Sogliano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rimini - Santarcangelo - Lo Stradone - Ponte Uso - Sogliano Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 bus Schedule
169 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:18 - 19:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:18 - 19:19 | 721 |
Tue | 07:18 - 19:19 | 721 |
Wed | 07:18 - 19:19 | 721 |
Thu | 07:18 - 19:19 | 721 |
Fri | 07:18 - 19:19 | 721 |
Sat | 07:18 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from P.Zza Dei Fiori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
169 line bus fare
Start Rimini 169 (P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
169 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 169 bus route is P.Zza Dei Fiori and the last stop is Celletta-Cupa. 169 (P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 169 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 169 (P.Zza Dei Fiori→Celletta-Cupa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 169, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 58 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Aquafan - Coriano - Croce - Morciano/ Schedule
- 15 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Centrale Enel/ Schedule
- 14 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Gaiofana di Vergiano/ Schedule
- 165 - 5 Novafeltria - Carpegna/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 91 - Rimini - San Mauro Pascoli - Savignano/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 160 - Rimini - Villa Verucchio - Novafeltria/ Schedule
- 182 - Onferno - Gemmano - Morciano/ Schedule
- 30 - Ina Casa - Seminario/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 125 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Misano Mare - Cattolica/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 28 - Rimini Ospedale - Via Praga - Via Pascoli - Rimini Centro/ Schedule
- 9 - Santarcangelo/San Vito - Rimini Ospedale - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 7 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo - Parco Tematico Aviazione/ Schedule