169 Line
Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel
Overal
Overal 169 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (Alkmaar Station) has 13 stops departing from Oudkarspel, Haagwinde and ending at Alkmaar, Station.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alkmaar Station (13 stops)
Oudkarspel, Haagwinde
Oudkarspel, Zaagmolenweg
Oudkarspel, Spoorstraat
Noord-Scharwoude, De Mossel
Noord-Scharwoude, Molenkade
Noord-Scharwoude, Kloosterstraat
Zuid-Scharwoude, Boomgaard
Zuid-Scharwoude, Geestweg
Zuid-Scharwoude, Vroedschap
Zuid-Scharwoude, Amelsgroet
Broek Op Langedijk, Laansloot
Alkmaar, Gerechtsgebouw
Alkmaar, Station
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 23:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 169 (Alkmaar Station) bus fare?
The Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel (Alkmaar Station) bus fare is €1.07 - €3.14.
Does the Overal 169 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 169 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 bus Schedule
169 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:52 - 23:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:43 - 23:49 | 60 |
Mon | 05:52 - 23:49 | 12 - 60 |
Tue | 05:52 - 23:49 | 12 - 60 |
Wed | 05:52 - 23:49 | 12 - 60 |
Thu | 09:43 - 23:49 | 60 |
Fri | 05:52 - 23:49 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 08:08 - 23:49 | 30 - 60 |
Overal bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from Oudkarspel, Haagwinde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (Alkmaar Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Overal info now.
169 line bus fare
Overal 169 (Alkmaar Station) ride fare is between €1.07 and €3.14. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Overal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Overal’s official website.
169 (Overal)
The first stop of the 169 bus route is Oudkarspel, Haagwinde and the last stop is Alkmaar, Station. 169 (Alkmaar Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 169 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Overal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 169 (Alkmaar Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live Overal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Overal or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Overal and any bus, including line 169, in Netherlands
169 - Alternative Directions
Overal Lines in Netherlands
- 132 - Hoorn Station - Wervershoof - Andijk/ Schedule
- 31 - Stadsdienst Den Helder | Station - Ziekenhuis - Nieuw-Den Helder - Station Zuid/ Schedule
- 135 - Hoorn Station - Wieringerwerf - Den Helder/ Schedule
- 411 - Tuitjenhorn - Schagen Station/ Schedule
- 166 - Bergen - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- 260 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard Stadshart/ Schedule
- 239 - Hoorn Station - Medemblik/ Schedule
- 128 - Hoorn Station - Noordbeemster/ Schedule
- 139 - Hoorn Station - Abbekerk - Opperdoes - Medemblik/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Heiloo
- 162 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard Icaruslaan/ Schedule
- 652 - Den Helder Station - Schagen Station/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Hoorn/ Schedule
- 412 - Hoorn Station - Hem - Hoogkarspel - Bovenkarspel/ Schedule
- 8 - Stadsdienst Alkmaar | Station - Bestevaerstraat/ Schedule
- 129 - Alkmaar Station - Noordbeemster - P'rend Tramplein/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Alkmaar | Station - Vroonermeer - Daalmeer/ Schedule
- 660 - Alkmaar Station - Alkmaar Hogeschool/ Schedule
- 165 - Alkmaar Station - Egmond a/Zee/ Schedule