169 Line
Shanivarwada - Keshavnagar
PMPML
PMPML 169 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (Keshavnagar) has 28 stops departing from Shanivarwada and ending at Keshavnagar.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Keshavnagar (28 stops)
Shanivarwada
Kumbharwada
Gadital Juna Bazar
Collector Kacheri
Sadhu Vaswani Chowk
Pune Station Depot
Ruby Hall
Guruprasad Bungalow
Bund Garden
Bund Garden Bridge / I.C.I.C.I Bank
Koregaon Park Petrol Pump
Andh Shala North Main Road
Kasturba Gandhi Shala North Main Road
Kalpataru Society Koregaon Park
Bhairoba Pumping Station
Kalyaninagar Pul
Gulmohar City North Main Road
Dhole Patil Farm
Tadi Gutta
Kachare Wasti Ghorpadi Road
Diamond Kodre Hospital
Mundhwa Gaon
Lonkar School Mundhwa Gaon
Mundhwa Chowk
Keshavnagar Chowk
Ganesh Mandir Keshavnagar Road
Pawar Wasti Keshavnagar Road
Keshavnagar
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the Shanivarwada - Keshavnagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shanivarwada - Keshavnagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 169 (Keshavnagar) bus fare?
The Shanivarwada - Keshavnagar (Keshavnagar) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 Bus Schedule
169 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:35 - 22:25 | 15 - 20 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from Shanivarwada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (Keshavnagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
169 line bus fare
PMPML 169 (Keshavnagar) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
169 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 169 bus route is Shanivarwada and the last stop is Keshavnagar. 169 (Keshavnagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 169 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 169 (Keshavnagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 169, in Pune
169 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 204 - Bhekrainagar - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 290 - Jambhulwadi - Swargate/ Schedule
- 225 - Pune Station - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 155 - Wagholi Depot - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 186 - Hadapsar Gadital - J.S.P.M.College/ Schedule
- 99 - Kothrud Depot - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 336 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 220 - Saswad To Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 351 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 154 - Wagholi Depot - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 231 - Kashing Gaon Kaman - Paud S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- METRO37 - Pimpri Metro Station - Akurdi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 80 - Aditya Garden City (Dnyaneshwari Udyan) To Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 64M - Hadapsar Gadital - Ganpati Matha (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 159 - Manapa Bhavan - Talegaon Dhamdhere Bazar/ Schedule
- 151 - Pune Station - Alandi/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan - Nhavare Gaon
- 94M - Kothrud Depot - Pune Station (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 119A - Charholi Gaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 144K - Gujarat Colony - Pune Station/ Schedule