169 Line
Oliwa - Owczarnia
ZTM Gdańsk
ZTM Gdańsk 169 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 169 bus (Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03) has 20 stops departing from Oliwa 09 and ending at Owczarnia 03.
Choose any of the 169 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03 (20 stops)
Oliwa 09
Oliwa 07
Cystersów 02
Karwieńska 02
Oliwa Zoo 01
Rynarzewo 02
Osowa Obwodnica 02
Sopocka 02
Nowa 02
Barniewicka 02
Niedziałkowskiego 02
Biwakowa 02
Konkordii 02
Osowa PKP 02
Nowy Świat 02
Oriona 02
Przesypownia 02
Keplera 02
Wodnika 02
Owczarnia 03
169 FAQ
What time does the 169 bus start operating?
Services on the 169 bus start at 05:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus stop working?
Services on the 169 bus stop at 21:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 169 bus arrive?
When does the Oliwa - Owczarnia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oliwa - Owczarnia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ZTM Gdańsk 169 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 169 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 169 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 169 bus stop.
169 bus Schedule
169 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:01 - 21:41 | 58 - 60 |
Mon | 05:01 - 21:41 | 58 - 60 |
Tue | 05:01 - 21:41 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 05:01 - 21:41 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 05:01 - 21:41 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 05:01 - 21:41 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 05:01 - 21:41 | 58 - 60 |
ZTM Gdańsk bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 169 (from Oliwa 09), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 169 (Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ZTM Gdańsk info now.
169 line bus fare
ZTM Gdańsk 169 (Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ZTM Gdańsk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ZTM Gdańsk’s official website.
169 (ZTM Gdańsk)
The first stop of the 169 bus route is Oliwa 09 and the last stop is Owczarnia 03. 169 (Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 169 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZTM Gdańsk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tricity, and helps to find the closest 169 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169 bus to take on your trip.
Line 169 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 169 (Oliwa 09→Owczarnia 03) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 169 bus tracker or a live ZTM Gdańsk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ZTM Gdańsk or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tricity. The trip planner shows updated data for ZTM Gdańsk and any bus, including line 169, in Tricity
169 - Alternative Directions
ZTM Gdańsk Lines in Tricity
- 232 - Dworzec Główny - Będzieszyn Panattoni/ Schedule
- 115 - Wrzeszcz PKP - Jaworzniaków/ Schedule
- N4 - Olimpijska - Jelitkowo/ Schedule
- 156 - Ujeścisko - Kowale Szkoła Metropolitalna/ Schedule
- 154 - Orunia Górna - Jana z Kolna/ Schedule
- 255 - Łostowice Świętokrzyska - Jankowo Gdańskie/ Schedule
- 249 - Wrzeszcz PKP - Wrzeszcz PKP/ Schedule
- 208 - Muzeum II Wojny Światowej - Łostowice Świętokrzyska/ Schedule
- 267 - Wały Piastowskie - Bysewo/ Schedule
- 117 - Sopot Przylesie - Jelitkowo Kapliczna/ Schedule
- 176 - Łostowice Świętokrzyska - Borkowo Szkoła
- 210 - Dworzec Główny - Osowa PKP/ Schedule
- 158 - Wrzeszcz PKP - Stogi/ Schedule
- 289 - Wały Piastowskie - Maćkowy/ Schedule
- 113 - Orunia Gościnna - Olimpijska/ Schedule
- 174 - Siedlce - Stara Piła/ Schedule
- 123 - Wały Piastowskie - Orunia Równa/ Schedule
- 268 - Jasień PKM - Smęgorzyno/ Schedule
- 283 - Niedźwiednik - Nowy Port Szaniec Zachodni/ Schedule
- 130 - Muzeum II Wojny Światowej - Jasień PKM/ Schedule