Bus - 169E

169E

Örs vezér tere M+H / Pécel Kun József utca

BKK

169E bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 169E bus (Direction: Pécel, Kun József Utca) has 27 stops departing from Örs Vezér Tere M+H and ending in Pécel, Kun József Utca.

169E bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 3:49 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 169E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Pécel, Kun József Utca

Örs Vezér Tere M+H View full schedule Go to station
Kis Utca 39 Pesti út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Bakancsos Utca 41/d Pesti út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Szent Kereszt Tér Pesti út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Rákoskeresztúr, Városközpont View full schedule Go to station
Szabadság Sugárút 89 Péceli út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Csaba Vezér Tér View full schedule Go to station
Czeglédi Mihály Utca View full schedule Go to station
Pöröly Utca Péceli út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Pécel, Pesti Út 110. View full schedule Go to station
Faiskola Utcai Átjáró View full schedule Go to station
Köztársaság Tér 37 Rákos utca, Pécel View full schedule Go to station
Pécel Vasútállomás 1 Fűzfa utca, Pécel View full schedule Go to station
Ráday Gedeon Tér View full schedule Go to station
Kossuth Tér Maglódi út, Pécel View full schedule Go to station
Szent Imre Körút View full schedule Go to station
Pécel, Kun József Utca View full schedule Go to station

169E FAQ

What time does the 169E bus start operating?

169E bus starts operating at 3:49 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 169E bus stop working?

169E bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 169E bus arrive?

When does the Örs vezér tere M+H / Pécel Kun József utca Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Örs vezér tere M+H / Pécel Kun József utca Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 169E bus Stops

Örs Vezér Tere M+H • 513. Utca • Borsó Utca • Kis Utca • Bakancsos Utca • Szent Kereszt Tér • Rákoskeresztúr, Városközpont • Szárny Utca • Szabadság Sugárút • Lemberg Utca • Óvónő Utca • Csaba Vezér Tér • Czeglédi Mihály Utca • Pöröly Utca • Ebergény Utca • Színes Utca • Pécel, Pesti Út 110. • Határ Utca • Faiskola Utcai Átjáró • Orvosi Rendelő • Köztársaság Tér • Pécel Vasútállomás • Ráday Gedeon Tér • Kossuth Tér • Szent Imre Körút • Árpád Utca • Pécel, Kun József Utca

List of 169E bus Streets

39 Pesti út • 41/d Pesti út • Pesti út • 89 Péceli út • Péceli út • 37 Rákos utca • 1 Fűzfa utca • Maglódi út

169E bus Schedule

169E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 3:49 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 169E bus route is Örs Vezér Tere M+H and the last stop is Pécel, Kun József Utca. 169E (Direction: Pécel, Kun József Utca) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 169E has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 169E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 169E bus to take on your trip.

169E near me

169E FAQ

What time does the 169E bus start operating?

169E bus starts operating at 3:49 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 169E bus stop working?

169E bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 169E bus arrive?

When does the Örs vezér tere M+H / Pécel Kun József utca Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Örs vezér tere M+H / Pécel Kun József utca Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More