16AC Line
Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 16AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16AC bus (Turbhe Depot) has 13 stops departing from Belapur Railway Station and ending at Turbhe Depot.
Choose any of the 16AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Turbhe Depot (13 stops)
Belapur Railway Station
Konkan Bhavan
C.B.D Belapur Highway / Konkan Bhavan
Uran Phata
S.B.I Colony / Tata Press
Dr D.Y Patil Stadium (Nerul)
Nerul Naka
Shirvane Village
Juinagar Station (Herdilla Co.)
Sanpada Police Station
Turbhe Naka (Janta Market)
Turbhe Bridge
Turbhe Depot
16AC FAQ
What time does the 16AC bus start operating?
Services on the 16AC bus start at 12:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus stop working?
Services on the 16AC bus stop at 22:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus arrive?
When does the Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16AC (Turbhe Depot) bus fare?
The Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot (Turbhe Depot) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹18.00.
Is there a 16AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16AC bus stop.
16AC Bus Schedule
16AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Mon | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Tue | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Wed | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Thu | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Fri | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
Sat | 12:00 - 22:43 | 26 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16AC (from Belapur Railway Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16AC (Turbhe Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
16AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 16AC (Turbhe Depot) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹18.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
16AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 16AC bus route is Belapur Railway Station and the last stop is Turbhe Depot. 16AC (Turbhe Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16AC has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 16AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16AC (Turbhe Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 16AC, in Mumbai
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 84AC - Ghansoli Gharonda To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Bus Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 61AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 14AC - Nerul Sector-50 (Savidham Society) - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 65AC - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk To Airoli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 20AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Nerul Sector 46 & 48/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 52AC - Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station/ Schedule
- 16AC - Kharkopar Railway Station To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) To Ghansoli Depot
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Artist Colony (Sector 8)/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 15AC - Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 62AC - Vashi Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 62AC - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk To Koparkhairane Bus Station/ Schedule