16AC Line
Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 16AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16AC bus (Belapur Railway Station) has 54 stops departing from Nhave Gaon and ending at Belapur Railway Station.
Choose any of the 16AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belapur Railway Station (54 stops)
Nhave Gaon
Ward No.3 Nhava
T.S.Rahaman Campus
Madhala Pada
Uttarpada
Mhaseshwar Mandir
Shivdi Nhavasheva Pul
Shivajinagar Maidan Shivdi
Shivajinagar Shivdi
Kamdhenu Oaklands
Delta Tower Sector-8 Nhava Road
Prabhat Society
Kasturi Heritage
Om Sai Srushti Sector 17
Adinath Society Sector 17
Tejas Height Society Sector 17
Ulwe Node Sector 17
Shelghar
Kharkopar Railway Station
Shelghar
Ulwe Node Sector 17
Tejas Height Society Sector 17
Adinath Society Sector 17
Om Sai Srushti Sector 17
Kasturi Heritage
Prabhat Society
Delta Tower Sector 8
Bhagvati Group Sector 9
Bamandongri Railway Station (W)
N.M.Sez / Morave Junction
Moreshwar Heritage
Nagri Arogya Kendra (Ulwe)
Bamandongri Station (E)
Anand Astha Society Sector 19
Shagun Reality Chowk / Fire Brigade Center
Ulwe Node Sector 19
Vahal Sai Mandir
Vahal
Morave Phata
Motha Ulwa Village
Targhar / Kombadbhuje
Reti Bunder Ulwe
Kille Village
Bramha House
C.B.D.Court
Akshar Life Tower
Maruti Paradise Sector 15
Mahavir Icon / Amity International School
Sai Sangam Society
Diwale Village
Agroli Gaon
Belapur Station / Central Bank
Raigad Bhavan
Belapur Railway Station
16AC FAQ
What time does the 16AC bus start operating?
Services on the 16AC bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus stop working?
Services on the 16AC bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus arrive?
When does the Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16AC (Belapur Railway Station) bus fare?
The Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon (Belapur Railway Station) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 16AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16AC bus stop.
16AC Bus Schedule
16AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Mon | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Tue | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Wed | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Thu | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Fri | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
Sat | 07:00 - 18:30 | 57 - 227 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16AC (from Nhave Gaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16AC (Belapur Railway Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
16AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 16AC (Belapur Railway Station) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
16AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 16AC bus route is Nhave Gaon and the last stop is Belapur Railway Station. 16AC (Belapur Railway Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16AC has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 16AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16AC (Belapur Railway Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 16AC, in Mumbai
16AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station Via Turbhe Depot
- 16AC - Turbhe Depot To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 106AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 73AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 23AC - Artist Colony (Sector 8) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) ➜ Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule
- 52AC - Taloja R.T.O. Vahantal To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Thane/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) To Ghansoli Depot
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 15AC - Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 107AC - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule