16AC Line
Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 16AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16AC bus (Nhave Gaon) has 55 stops departing from Belapur Railway Station and ending at Nhave Gaon.
Choose any of the 16AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nhave Gaon (55 stops)
Belapur Railway Station
Belapur Railway Station
Raigad Bhavan
Belapur Station / Central Bank
Agroli Gaon
Diwale Village
Sai Sangam Society
Mahavir Icon / Amity International School
Maruti Paradise Sector 15
Akshar Life Tower
C.B.D.Court
Bramha House
Kille Gaon
Retibunder Targhar Road
Targhar
Ulwe Gaon
Morva Phata
Vahal
Vahal Sai Mandir / Ulwe Naka
Ulwe Node Sector 19
Shagun Reality Chowk / Fire Brigade Center
Anand Astha Society Sector 19
Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
Nagri Arogya Kendra (Ulwe)
Moreshwar Heritage
N.M.Sez / Morave Junction
Bamandongri Railway Station (W)
Bhagvati Group Sector 9
Delta Tower Sector 8
Prabhat Society
Kasturi Heritage
Om Sai Srushti Sector 17
Adinath Society Sector 17
Tejas Height Society Sector 17
Ulwe Node Sector 17
Shelghar
Kharkopar Railway Station
Shelghar
Ulwe Node Sector 17
Tejas Height Society Sector 17
Adinath Society Sector 17
Om Sai Srushti Sector 17
Kasturi Heritage
Prabhat Society
Delta Tower Sector-8 Nhava Road
Kamdhenu Oaklands
Shivajinagar Shivdi
Shivajinagar Maidan Shivdi
Shivdi Nhavasheva Pul
Mhaseshwar Mandir
Uttarpada
Madhala Pada
T.S.Rahaman Campus
Ward No.3 Nhava
Nhave Gaon
16AC FAQ
What time does the 16AC bus start operating?
Services on the 16AC bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus stop working?
Services on the 16AC bus stop at 17:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16AC bus arrive?
When does the Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16AC (Nhave Gaon) bus fare?
The Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon (Nhave Gaon) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 16AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16AC bus stop.
16AC Bus Schedule
16AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 17:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Mon | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Tue | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Wed | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Thu | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Fri | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
Sat | 08:00 - 17:32 | 56 - 259 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16AC (from Belapur Railway Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16AC (Nhave Gaon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
16AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 16AC (Nhave Gaon) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
16AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 16AC bus route is Belapur Railway Station and the last stop is Nhave Gaon. 16AC (Nhave Gaon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16AC has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 16AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16AC (Nhave Gaon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 16AC, in Mumbai
16AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station Via Turbhe Depot
- 16AC - Turbhe Depot To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 106AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 73AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 23AC - Artist Colony (Sector 8) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) ➜ Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule
- 52AC - Taloja R.T.O. Vahantal To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Thane/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) To Ghansoli Depot
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 15AC - Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 107AC - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule