16C Line
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 16C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16C bus (Sai Satyam) has 20 stops departing from Ganesh Ghat Depot and ending at Sai Satyam.
16C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 16C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sai Satyam (20 stops)
Ganesh Ghat Depot
Prem Auto Chowk
Indiranagar
Birla College Campus
Sahyadri Pada
Bhoirwadi
Chikan Ghar Sandeep Hotel
Kasturi Gaon
Khadakpada
Waylenagar
Tanajinagar
Gaikarpada
Aadharwadi Chowk Sape Road
Vadeghar Phata
Aadharwadi Jail
D.B.Chowk
Don Bosco High School
Punyoday Park
Om Residency
Sai Satyam
16C FAQ
What time does the 16C bus start operating?
Services on the 16C bus start at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16C bus stop working?
Services on the 16C bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16C bus arrive?
When does the Sai Satyam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sai Satyam bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16C (Sai Satyam) bus fare?
The Sai Satyam (Sai Satyam) bus fare is about ₹5.00.
Is there a 16C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16C bus stop.
16C Bus Schedule
16C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:00 | Single departure |
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16C (from Ganesh Ghat Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16C (Sai Satyam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) info now.
16C line bus fare
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 16C (Sai Satyam) ride fare is about ₹5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)’s official website.
16C (KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 16C bus route is Ganesh Ghat Depot and the last stop is Sai Satyam. 16C (Sai Satyam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16C has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16C bus to take on your trip.
Line 16C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16C (Sai Satyam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16C bus tracker or a live KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 16C, in Mumbai
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 20 - Panvel Station (W) ➜ Kalyan Station/ Schedule
- 21B - Balyani To Ganesh Ghat Depot
- 9 - Kalyan Station - Jhulelal Chowk/ Schedule
- 74 - Casa Rio Gate No.2 - Ghansoli Naka/ Schedule
- 63 - SHIRDHONA TO GANESH GHAT DEPOT/ Schedule
- 64 - Dombivali Station (E) - Narivali/ Schedule
- 28 - KALYAN STATION - GANDHARI
- 36 - Kalyan Station - Dhamankar Naka Bhiwandi/ Schedule
- 51A - Casa Rio Gate No.2 To Ganesh Ghat Depot/ Schedule
- 13 - Kalyan Station - Manivali/ Schedule
- 62 - Dombivali Station (E) - Khoni Gaon/ Schedule
- 34A - Kalyan Station - Mankoli/ Schedule
- 33B - Saravali Gaon - Vitthalwadi Depot/ Schedule
- 3 - Sai Chowk To Kalyan Station/ Schedule
- 33A - KALYANI STATION - VITTHALWADI DEPOT/ Schedule
- 57 - GANESH GHAT DEPOT - RAMNAGAR/ Schedule
- 65 - Ganesh Ghat Depot - Davadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 1 - Ganesh Ghat Depot ⬌ Kalyan Station/ Schedule
- 38 - Kalyan Station - Vasat Gaon/ Schedule
- 16A - Ganesh Ghat Depot - Umbarde Gaon/ Schedule