16D Line
Lowlands
Transport Board
Transport Board 16D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16D bus (Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal) has 25 stops departing from Dolphin Park and ending at Fairchild Street Terminal.
Choose any of the 16D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal (25 stops)
Dolphin Park
Searles
Rising Sun
Newton
Lodge Road
Water Street
Wotton
Kingsland Montrose
Kingsland-Dg School
Kendal Hill
Hinds Transport
Sheraton Centre
Sargeant's Village - Jb's
Life Of Barbados
Wildey-Courtesy
Wildey-Banks Brewery
Collymore Rock-Super
Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop
Bishop Court Hill
Collymore Rock (Bank)
Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery
River Road
John Beckles Drive
Constitution Road
Fairchild Street Terminal
16D FAQ
What time does the 16D bus start operating?
Services on the 16D bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16D bus stop working?
Services on the 16D bus stop at 19:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 16D bus arrive?
When does the Lowlands Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lowlands Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16D bus stop.
16D bus Schedule
16D bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 19:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 19:30 | 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 19:15 | 45 - 255 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16D (from Dolphin Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16D (Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
16D line bus fare
Transport Board 16D (Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
16D (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 16D bus route is Dolphin Park and the last stop is Fairchild Street Terminal. 16D (Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16D has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 16D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16D bus to take on your trip.
Line 16D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16D (Lowlands To Fairchild Street Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16D bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 16D, in Barbados
16D - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule
- 1H - Holetown / Bridgetown/ Schedule
- 26 - College Savannah / Oistins/ Schedule
- 24 - Wanstead/ Schedule
- 32 - White Hill / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 6E - Market Hill/ Schedule
- 29 - Rock Hall / Speightstown/ Schedule
- 27D - Wanstead Cross Crountry/ Schedule
- 30A - Rock Dundo / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 1D - District 'D'/ Schedule
- 7A - Bowmanston/ Schedule
- 13B - St. Christopher/ Schedule
- 8F - Flat Rock/ Schedule
- 25 - Deacon's Road/ Schedule
- SE 1 - Boscobelle / Pie Corner / Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 1F - St. Lucy Church/ Schedule
- 8D - Drax Hall/ Schedule
- 31 - Silver Sands / St. Judes/ Schedule
- 8AB - Greens & St. Judes/ Schedule
- 11 - Marley Vale/ Schedule