Bus - 4

4

Shorey Village

Transport Board

4 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) has 29 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Shorey Village.

4 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
President Kennedy Dr Upcoming Arrivals
Tudor Bridge Upcoming Arrivals
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Lawerence T. Gay School Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington(Tyrol Cot) Upcoming Arrivals
Green Hill (Bim Factory) Upcoming Arrivals
Warrens Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Jackson Road Upcoming Arrivals
Sharon (Church) Upcoming Arrivals
Bridgefield Upcoming Arrivals
Holy Innocents Upcoming Arrivals
Welchman Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Welchman Hall Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Chapman's Village Upcoming Arrivals
Springvale Plantation Upcoming Arrivals
Boarded Hall ( St Joseph) Upcoming Arrivals
Bruce Vale Upcoming Arrivals
Lakes Entrance Upcoming Arrivals
Lakes Exit Upcoming Arrivals
Belleplaine Church Ermie Bourne Highway, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Walkers (St Andrews) Upcoming Arrivals
St Andrews Church Highway 2, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Shorey Village Upcoming Arrivals

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Shorey Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Shorey Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4 bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • Reef Road • President Kennedy Dr • Tudor Bridge • Spooners Hill - Accom Rd • Lawerence T. Gay School • Codrington(Tyrol Cot) • Green Hill (Bim Factory) • Warrens Polyclinic • Jackson Road • Sharon (Church) • Bridgefield • Holy Innocents • Welchman Hall • Welchman Hall Gully • Sturges • Chapman's Village • Springvale Plantation • Boarded Hall ( St Joseph) • Bruce Vale • Haggatts • Lakes Entrance • Lakes Exit • Belleplaine Church • Babylon • Walkers (St Andrews) • St Andrews Church • Douglin • Shorey Village

List of 4 bus Streets

Ermie Bourne Highway • Highway 2

4 bus Schedule

4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Shorey Village. 4 (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.

4 near me

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Shorey Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Shorey Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More