17 Line
Karksi-Nuia - Paistu - Viljandi
Atko Bussiliinid AS
Atko Bussiliinid AS 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Karksi-Nuia) has 31 stops departing from Viljandi Bussijaam and ending at Karksi-Nuia.
17 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:20. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karksi-Nuia (31 stops)
Viljandi Bussijaam
Raamatukogu
Vabaduse Plats
Ugala
Reinu Tee
Huntaugu
Jakobsoni Kool
Kamari
Orika
Kolmeõue
Urmi
Kondi
Vabatamme
Loodi Oru
Paistu Tee
Hendrikumõisa
Põrguoru
Paistu
Aidu
Sultsi
Ületee
Karjääri
Ahimäe
Muri
Vidva
Õisu Tee
Morna
Kaali
Karksi
Lossimäe
Karksi-Nuia
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 17:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Karksi-Nuia - Paistu - Viljandi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karksi-Nuia - Paistu - Viljandi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:20 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 17:20 | Single departure |
Atko Bussiliinid AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Viljandi Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Karksi-Nuia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atko Bussiliinid AS info now.
17 line bus fare
Atko Bussiliinid AS 17 (Karksi-Nuia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atko Bussiliinid AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atko Bussiliinid AS’s official website.
17 (Atko Bussiliinid AS)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Viljandi Bussijaam and the last stop is Karksi-Nuia. 17 (Karksi-Nuia) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 17 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atko Bussiliinid AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Karksi-Nuia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Atko Bussiliinid AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atko Bussiliinid AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Atko Bussiliinid AS and any bus, including line 17, in Estonia
17 - Alternative Directions
Atko Bussiliinid AS Lines in Estonia
- 135 - Jõgeva-Painküla-Puurmani-Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 234 - Jõgeva - Kuremaa - Palamuse - Tabivere - Tartu/ Schedule
- 405 - Põltsamaa - Lustivere - Aidu - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 46E - Suure-Jaani - Tääksi - Aimla - Viljandi/ Schedule
- 55C - Viljandi - Tohvri - Kõpu - Seruküla - Tipu - Kõrtsi-Tõramaa/ Schedule
- 214 - Mustvee - Torma - Sadala - Laiuse - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 170 - Jõgeva - Kuremaa - Palamuse - Maarja - Pataste/ Schedule
- 124 - Põltsamaa - Pajusi - Kalana - Lahavere - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 103 - Põltsamaa - Lustivere - Aidu - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 218 - Jõgeva-Laiuse-Sadala-Torma-Mustvee/ Schedule
- 238 - Jõgeva - Avinurme - Lohusuu - Mustvee/ Schedule
- 213 - Mustvee - Torma - Sadala - Laiuse - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 458 - Põltsamaa - Adavere - Imavere mõis - Adavere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 142 - Jõgeva - Siimusti - Saduküla - Jõune - Siimusti - Jõgeva
- 248A - Jõgeva - Jõgeva alevik - Jõgeva
- 111 - Põltsamaa - Lustivere - Viruvere - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 424 - Põltsamaa - Pisisaare - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 410 - Põltsamaa - Pauastvere - Kalana - Tapiku - Lahavere - Aidu - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 125 - Põltsamaa - Pauastvere - Kalana - Lahavere - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 68A - Viljandi - Aindu - Pärsti - Savikoti - Viljandi/ Schedule