17 Line
17-N
STM
STM 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (17-N) has 38 stops departing from Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand and ending at Station Côte-Vertu (Décarie / Edouard-Laurin).
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 17-N (38 stops)
Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand
Saint-Ferdinand / Saint-Antoine
Saint-Antoine / Sainte-Marguerite
Saint-Antoine / Lenoir
Saint-Antoine / De Courcelle
Saint-Jacques / Saint-Rémi
Décarie / De Maisonneuve
Décarie / Sherbrooke
Sherbrooke / Girouard
Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine
Girouard / Notre-Dame-De-Grâce
Girouard / Duquette
Girouard / De Monkland
Girouard / De Terrebonne
De Terrebonne / Côte-Saint-Luc
Décarie / Jacques-Grenier
Décarie / Snowdon
Décarie / Queen-Mary
Décarie / Isabella
Décarie / Édouard-Montpetit
Décarie / Côte-Sainte-Catherine
Décarie / Bourret
Décarie / Van Horne
Décarie / Plamondon
Décarie / Vézina
Station Namur (Décarie / Jean-Talon)
Décarie / Paré
Décarie / Ferrier
Décarie / De La Savane
Station De La Savane (Décarie / De Sorel)
Décarie / Duncan
Côte-De-Liesse / Décarie
Décarie / No 255
Station Du Collège (Décarie / Cartier)
Station Du Collège (Décarie / Du Collège)
Décarie / De L'Église
Décarie / Decelles
Station Côte-Vertu (Décarie / Edouard-Laurin)
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 00:01 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the 17-N Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 17-N Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (17-N) bus fare?
The 17-N (17-N) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:01 - 23:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 23:33 | 35 - 44 |
Mon | 00:11 - 23:23 | 29 - 35 |
Tue | 00:11 - 23:23 | 29 - 35 |
Wed | 00:01 - 23:23 | 29 - 35 |
Thu | 00:01 - 23:23 | 29 - 35 |
Fri | 00:01 - 23:23 | 29 - 35 |
Sat | 00:01 - 23:58 | 35 - 45 |
STM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (17-N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
17 line bus fare
STM 17 (17-N) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
17 (STM)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand and the last stop is Station Côte-Vertu (Décarie / Edouard-Laurin). 17 (17-N) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (17-N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 17, in Montreal
STM Lines in Montreal
- 369 - Côte-des-Neiges/ Schedule
- 70 - Bois-Franc/ Schedule
- 15 - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 161 - Van Horne/ Schedule
- 27 - Boulevard Saint-Joseph/ Schedule
- 123 - Dollard/ Schedule
- 46 - Casgrain
- 193 - Jarry/ Schedule
- 485 - Express Antoine-Faucon/ Schedule
- 54 - Charland / Chabanel/ Schedule
- 220 - Kieran/ Schedule
- 41 - Quartier Saint-Michel / Ahuntsic/ Schedule
- 350 - Verdun / LaSalle/ Schedule
- 121 - Sauvé / Côte-Vertu/ Schedule
- 55 - Boulevard Saint-Laurent/ Schedule
- 195 - Sherbrooke / Notre-Dame/ Schedule
- 10 - De Lorimier/ Schedule
- 115 - Paré/ Schedule
- 51 - Édouard-Montpetit/ Schedule
- 177 - Thimens/ Schedule