67 Line
67-N
STM
STM 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (67-N) has 38 stops departing from Station Joliette (Hochelaga / Joliette) and ending at Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 67-N (38 stops)
Station Joliette (Hochelaga / Joliette)
Hochelaga / Davidson
Davidson / Sherbrooke
Davidson / Rachel
Saint-Michel / William-Tremblay
Saint-Michel / Du Mont-Royal
Saint-Michel / Saint-Joseph
Saint-Michel / Laurier
Saint-Michel / Masson
Saint-Michel / Dandurand
Saint-Michel / Holt
Saint-Michel / Rosemont
Saint-Michel / De Bellechasse
Saint-Michel / Beaubien
Saint-Michel / Saint-Zotique
Saint-Michel / Bélanger
Saint-Michel / Bélair
Saint-Michel / Jean-Talon
Station Saint-Michel (Saint-Michel / Everett)
Saint-Michel / Villeray
Saint-Michel / Crémazie
Saint-Michel / Jarry
Saint-Michel / D'Hérelle Est
Saint-Michel / D'Hérelle Ouest
Saint-Michel / Deville
Saint-Michel / Robert
Saint-Michel / Denis-Papin
Saint-Michel / Émile-Journault
Saint-Michel / Legendre
Saint-Michel / De Louvain
Saint-Michel / Champdoré
Saint-Michel / Charland
Saint-Michel / Sauvé
Saint-Michel / Mont-Joli
Saint-Michel / Fleury
Saint-Michel / Prieur
Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa
Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 23:39 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the 67-N Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 67-N Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (67-N) bus fare?
The 67-N (67-N) bus fare is about $3.50.
Does the STM 67 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 67 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:47 | 10 - 30 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:47 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:39 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:39 | 6 - 16 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:39 | 6 - 16 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:39 | 6 - 16 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:49 | 7 - 26 |
STM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Station Joliette (Hochelaga / Joliette)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (67-N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
67 line bus fare
STM 67 (67-N) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
67 (STM)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Station Joliette (Hochelaga / Joliette) and the last stop is Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa. 67 (67-N) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (67-N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 67, in Montreal
STM Lines in Montreal
- 495 - Express Lachine / LaSalle/ Schedule
- 116 - Lafleur / Norman/ Schedule
- 112 - Airlie/ Schedule
- 376 - Pierrefonds / Centre-ville/ Schedule
- 177 - Thimens/ Schedule
- 439 - Express Pie-IX/ Schedule
- 166 - Queen-Mary/ Schedule
- 200 - Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue/ Schedule
- 183 - Gouin Est/ Schedule
- 485 - Express Antoine-Faucon/ Schedule
- 41 - Quartier Saint-Michel / Ahuntsic/ Schedule
- 179 - De l'Acadie/ Schedule
- 35 - Griffintown/ Schedule
- 106 - Newman/ Schedule
- 364 - Sherbrooke / Joseph-Renaud/ Schedule
- 368 - Avenue-du-Mont-Royal/ Schedule
- 425 - Express Anse-Ã -l'Orme/ Schedule
- 460 - Express Métropolitaine/ Schedule
- 123 - Dollard/ Schedule
- 486 - Express Sherbrooke/ Schedule