17 Line
Gare du Guichet
Paris Saclay
Paris Saclay 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Gare du Guichet) has 28 stops departing from Gare D'Epinay-Sur-Orge and ending at Gare du Guichet.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare du Guichet (28 stops)
Gare D'Epinay-Sur-Orge
Les Templiers
Rue du Parc
Mairie
Château
Les Berges du Rouillon
Centre Commercial
Les Joncs Marins
Gouny
Presbytère
Plateau
Turaude
Mésanges
Ruisseau Blanc
Lunezy
Collège Louise Weiss
Pylandries
Les Hameaux
Villarceaux
Le Rocher
Chemin Vert
Clos de Launay
La Brûlerie
Château D'Eau
Y
Tropique
Lfb
Gare du Guichet
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 18:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Gare du Guichet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare du Guichet bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 19:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:02 - 19:37 | 14 - 60 |
Tue | 06:02 - 19:37 | 14 - 60 |
Wed | 06:02 - 19:37 | 14 - 60 |
Thu | 06:02 - 19:37 | 14 - 60 |
Fri | 06:02 - 19:37 | 14 - 60 |
Sat | 09:02 - 18:02 | 56 - 63 |
Paris Saclay Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Gare D'Epinay-Sur-Orge), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Gare du Guichet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Paris Saclay info now.
17 line bus fare
Paris Saclay 17 (Gare du Guichet) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Paris Saclay tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Paris Saclay’s official website.
17 (Paris Saclay)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Gare D'Epinay-Sur-Orge and the last stop is Gare du Guichet. 17 (Gare du Guichet) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Paris Saclay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Gare du Guichet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Paris Saclay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Paris Saclay or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Paris Saclay and any bus, including line 17, in Paris
17 - Alternative Directions
Paris Saclay Lines in Paris
- DM10S - Lycée Essouriau - Paul Fort/ Schedule
- S9 - Fournier - Gymnase De Favreuse/ Schedule
- 2 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - Gare De Massy Palaiseau/ Schedule
- 15 - Vélizy 2 - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 91-08 - Vélizy 2 - Mairie Des Ulis - Place De La Liberté/ Schedule
- 1 - Gare D'igny - Gare D'orsay Ville/ Schedule
- S17 - Collège Louise Weiss - Saint Fiacre/ Schedule
- S4 - Collège Jules Verne - Rue De L'avenir/ Schedule
- 19 - Rue Du Viaduc - Gare De Lozère/ Schedule
- 16 - Gare D'igny - Razel/ Schedule
- DM12 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Gare De Gravigny Balizy/ Schedule
- 22 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Centre Commercial Ulis 2/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare D'orsay - L'yvette - Plateau De Moulon - Corbeville/ Schedule
- S3 - Collège Jules Verne - Grand Dôme/ Schedule
- 60 - Europe Sud - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 13 - Gare De Courcelle - Lycée De La Vallée - Les Quinconces/ Schedule
- 23 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Centre Commercial Ulis 2/ Schedule
- 20 - Collège Guyonnerie - Briand/ Schedule
- 91-06 - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau - Christ De Saclay/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare De Gif-Sur-Yvette Rer - Christ De Saclay/ Schedule