17 Line
Doubravka – Nová Hospoda
Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s.
Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. 17 Cable Car Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 cable car (Plzeň, Karlov) has 16 stations departing from Plzeň, Doubravka and ending at Plzeň, Karlov.
Choose any of the 17 cable car stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plzeň, Karlov (16 stops)
Plzeň, Doubravka
Plzeň, Habrmannovo Nám.
Plzeň, Poliklinika Doubravka
Plzeň, Opavská
Plzeň, Těšínská
Plzeň, Stavební Stroje
Plzeň, Gambrinus
Plzeň, Hlavní Nádraží
Plzeň, Pařížská
Plzeň, Mrakodrap
Plzeň, U Práce
Plzeň, Tylova
Plzeň, Jižní Předměstí
Plzeň, Techmania
Plzeň, Cínová
Plzeň, Karlov
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 cable car start operating?
Services on the 17 cable car start at 18:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 cable car stop working?
Services on the 17 cable car stop at 22:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 cable car arrive?
When does the Doubravka – Nová Hospoda cable car line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Doubravka – Nová Hospoda cable car line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 cable car station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 cable car station.
17 Cable Car Schedule
17 cable car line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:29 - 22:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:29 - 22:42 | 5 - 194 |
Tue | 18:29 - 22:42 | 5 - 194 |
Wed | 18:29 - 22:42 | 5 - 194 |
Thu | 18:29 - 22:42 | 5 - 194 |
Fri | 18:29 - 22:42 | 5 - 194 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. Cable Car Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Plzeň, Doubravka), including real-time status info, cable car delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Plzeň, Karlov) and track the cable car as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. info now.
17 line cable car fare
Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. 17 (Plzeň, Karlov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s.’s official website.
17 (Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s.)
The first stop of the 17 cable car route is Plzeň, Doubravka and the last stop is Plzeň, Karlov. 17 (Plzeň, Karlov) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. suggested routes, real-time cable car tracker, live directions, line route maps in Plzeň, and helps to find the closest 17 cable car stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and cable car schedule for the 17 cable car to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time cable car Tracker
Track line 17 (Plzeň, Karlov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 cable car tracker or a live Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. cable car tracker app and never miss your cable car.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. or a trip planner for light rail, cable car, bus or train to plan your route around Plzeň. The trip planner shows updated data for Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. and any cable car, including line 17, in Plzeň
17 - Alternative Directions
Plzeňské městské dopravní podniky, a.s. Lines in Plzeň
- 15 - Lobzy – Borská pole – Nová Hospoda/ Schedule
- N7 - Nová Hospoda – Mrakodrap/ Schedule
- 14 - Pařížská – Sídliště Bory/ Schedule
- 16 - Doubravka – Sídliště Bory/ Schedule
- 19 - Karlov – Nová Hospoda/ Schedule
- 18 - CAN Husova – Borská pole/ Schedule
- 10 - Tylova – Černice/ Schedule
- 11 - Ústřední hřbitov – Malesice – Křimice/ Schedule
- 13 - Na Dlouhých – NC Černice/ Schedule
- 12 - Nová Hospoda – Božkov – Letkov/ Schedule