170 Line
Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro
EMT
EMT 170 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170 bus (Arroyo Fresno) has 32 stops departing from Sanchinarro and ending at María De Maeztu - Irene Caba Alba.
Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arroyo Fresno (32 stops)
Sanchinarro
Pi Y Margall - Príncipe Carlos
Príncipe Carlos - Alc. Álvarez Villaamil
Ingeniero Emilio Herrera - Príncipe Carlos
Niceto Alcalá Zamora - Octavio Paz
Niceto Alcalá Zamora - Ana De Austria
Niceto Alcalá Zamora - Isabel De Valois
Santo Domingo De La Calzada - Sauceda
Metro Palas De Rey
Metro Las Tablas
Monte Del Gozo
Portomarín - Isabel Colbrand
Carretera De Alcobendas - Bercianos
Monasterio De Arlanza - Nuestra Señora De Valverde
Monasterio Escorial - Monasterio Sobrado
Monasterio Escorial - Monasterio Liébana
Metro Montecarmelo
Monasterio Escorial - Avenida Montecarmelo
Monasterio Escorial - Montesclaros
Monasterio Escorial - Monasterio Huelgas
Santuario Valverde - Monasterio Silos
Monasterio Huelgas - Monasterio Silos
Monasterio Huelgas - Monasterio Paular
Paco De Lucía
Costa Brava - Marbella
Costa Brava - Moralzarzal
Arroyo Del Monte - Ventisquero Condesa
Juanita Cruz - María De Maeztu
Estación De Pitis
María De Maeztu - Teresa Claramunt
María De Maeztu - María Montessori
María De Maeztu - Irene Caba Alba
170 FAQ
What time does the 170 bus start operating?
Services on the 170 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus stop working?
Services on the 170 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus arrive?
When does the Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 170 (Arroyo Fresno) bus fare?
The Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro (Arroyo Fresno) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170 bus stop.
170 bus Schedule
170 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:30 | 18 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 17 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 17 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 17 |
Thu | 07:00 - 23:30 | 18 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 17 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 18 - 25 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170 (from Sanchinarro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170 (Arroyo Fresno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
170 line bus fare
EMT 170 (Arroyo Fresno) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
170 (EMT)
The first stop of the 170 bus route is Sanchinarro and the last stop is María De Maeztu - Irene Caba Alba. 170 (Arroyo Fresno) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170 (Arroyo Fresno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 170, in Madrid
170 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N7 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 74 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Parque de las Avenidas/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 133 - Plaza del Callao - Mirasierra/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- NC1 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- N14 - Plaza de Cibeles - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule