1706 Line
Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1706 bus (Brandoa (Alto)) has 19 stops departing from Colégio Militar (Metro) P7 and ending at Brandoa (Alto).
Choose any of the 1706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brandoa (Alto) (19 stops)
Colégio Militar (Metro) P7
Hosp. Luz
Qta. Granja - Av. Uruguai
Av. Uruguai
Estr. Arneiros
R. João Ortigão Ramos
Caliça
Prç Teófilo Braga (Alfornelos Metro)
R Damião Góis 10
Av Ruy Luis Gomes (Igreja)
Av Ruy Luis Gomes (Alfornelos)
Av Ruy Luis Gomes (Posto Combust)
Brandoa (Largo)
R Liberdade 20A (Igreja Evangélica)
R Liberdade 54
R Liberdade (X) R Tomás Kim
R Liberdade (Escola)
R Mª Amália Vaz Carvalho 23 (Escola)
Brandoa (Alto)
1706 FAQ
What time does the 1706 bus start operating?
Services on the 1706 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1706 bus stop working?
Services on the 1706 bus stop at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1706 bus arrive?
When does the Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1706 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1706 (from Colégio Militar (Metro) P7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1706 (Brandoa (Alto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1706 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1706 (Brandoa (Alto)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1706 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1706 bus route is Colégio Militar (Metro) P7 and the last stop is Brandoa (Alto). 1706 (Brandoa (Alto)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1706 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1706 (Brandoa (Alto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1706 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1706, in Lisboa
1706 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1724 - Linda-a-Velha – Marquês Pombal (Metro) Via Alto Sta Catarina/ Schedule
- 2143 - Mafra (Palácio) - Zambujal/ Schedule
- 2004 - Bairro de Santa Maria - Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão-Mem Martins (Estação) - Portela de Sintra (Estação) via Tribunal/ Schedule
- 1524 - Tercena (Estação) | Circular via Casal do Cotão – Taguspark/ Schedule
- 2713 - Lisboa (C. Grande) | Circular via Charneca/ Schedule
- 1511 - Monte Abraão (Estação) via Cemitério e Amadora (Hospital) | Circular/ Schedule
- 2117 - Talefe - Encarnação Cruz/ Schedule
- 4730 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2756 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Urbanização do Almirante/ Schedule
- 2037 - Zambujal | Circular via Infantado/ Schedule
- 2730 - Estação Oriente - Santa Iria Azóia/ Schedule
- 1710 - Caneças (Qtª São Carlos) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2719 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Loures/ Schedule
- 2144 - Monte Bom - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2718 - Infantado - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 4429 - Setúbal (Centro Saúde) - Setúbal (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 1004 - Amadora (Estação Norte) via Moinhos da Funcheira | Circular/ Schedule
- 3217 - Azoia - Sampaio/ Schedule
- 3214 - Sampaio - Santana/ Schedule