170703 Line
Morada da Lagoa x Terminal Águas Claras
Plataforma
Plataforma 170703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170703 bus (Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras) has 16 stops departing from Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil and ending at Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil.
Choose any of the 170703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras (16 stops)
Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil
Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil
Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil
Rua Morada Da Lagoa 21 Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil
Rua Itatiba Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil
Rua Das Pedrinhas 3110-3358 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40750-276 Brasil
Rua Das Pedrinhas 2758-2884 - Periperi Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Das Pedrinhas 2612-2644 - Periperi Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Manuel Lino Salvador - Bahia 40726 Brasil
Rua Manuel Lino 63-101 - Periperi Salvador - Ba Brasil
Ba-528 - Pirajá Salvador - Ba 41297-357 Brasil
Caminho 29 | Engenheiro Antônio Franco 163
Estrada Da Base Naval De Aratu S/N - Valéria Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Da Paz 33
Estrada Da Base Naval De Aratu 10
Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil
170703 FAQ
What time does the 170703 bus start operating?
Services on the 170703 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 170703 bus stop working?
Services on the 170703 bus stop at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 170703 bus arrive?
When does the Morada da Lagoa x Terminal Águas Claras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morada da Lagoa x Terminal Águas Claras Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 170703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170703 bus stop.
170703 Bus Schedule
170703 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 06:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:10 - 06:05 | 15 - 23 |
Tue | 05:10 - 06:05 | 15 - 23 |
Wed | 05:10 - 06:05 | 15 - 23 |
Thu | 05:10 - 06:05 | 15 - 23 |
Fri | 05:10 - 06:05 | 15 - 23 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170703 (from Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170703 (Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
170703 line bus fare
Plataforma 170703 (Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
170703 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 170703 bus route is Rua Morada Da Lagoa Salvador - Bahia 41306 Brasil and the last stop is Embarque (2ºPiso) Salvador - Bahia 41311 Brasil. 170703 (Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 170703 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 170703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170703 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170703 (Morada Da Lagoa X Term. Aguas Claras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170703 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 170703, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 160602 - Periperi x Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 1519 - Pirajá (RV) x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 020301 - Largo do tanque X Terminal pituaçu/ Schedule
- 167103 - Paripe x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 1671 - Paripe x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 0208 - Massaranduba x Lapa/ Schedule
- 053004 - Engenho Velho de Brotas/Cosme de Farias x Lapa/ Schedule
- 0420 - Lapa x Pau Miudo/ Schedule
- 163706 - Rodoviária - Mirantes de Periperi/ Schedule
- 1612 - Paripe x Rodoviaria/ Schedule
- 1627 - Teresinha x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1521 - Conj. Pirajá/Canto do rio/Pirajá (Rua Nova) x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 2009 - Metrô Retiro / Santa Mônica x Parque Costa Azul/ Schedule
- 1655 - Alto de Santa Terezinha/Rio Sena x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 155004 - Rua da Glória x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 156804 - Escola de Menor x Barra/ Schedule
- 0237 - Ribeira x Terezinha/ Schedule
- 160703 - Paripe (C. Abastecimento) X Barra/ Schedule
- 071502 - Lapa x Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 164903 - Mirantes de Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule