171 Line
ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 171 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 171 bus (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) has 42 stops departing from ביר אל מכסור כניסה and ending at ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה.
Choose any of the 171 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה (42 stops)
ביר אל מכסור כניסה
כניסה לשכונה דרומית
כיכר אלנח'לה
שכונת אלביר
מועדון פיס לגיל הזהב
ביר אלמכסור 14/מועצה מקומית
שכונת אלראס ג
שכונת אלראס ב
דרב אלמרג'
שכונת מכסור/צפון
מקמאן 1/כניסה
מקמאן 2
מגרש ספורט/קופת חולים לאומית
חניון שפרעם
תאופיק זיאד/עוסמן חוג'יראת
בית ספר תיכון
תאופיק זיאד/הזית
תאופיק זיאד/150
עירייה/תאופיק זיאד
איברהים נמר חוסיין/אלהוארה
בי''ס אל מכתב/איברהים נמר חוסיין
כמאל ג'ונבלאט/ג'בור יוסף ג'בור
500/כמאל ג'ונבלאט
בי''ס עמל
שפרעם יציאה
קניון השלום
צומת שפרעם צפון
אפק/מזכירות
אפק/יציאה
מסעף קיבוץ אפק
דרך עכו/המייסדים
קריון דרום/ד.עכו חיפה
דרך עכו/צומת צבר
צומת מוצקין
צומת קרית חיים
משטרת קרית חיים/ההסתדרות
הסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא
שדרות ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר
חוצות המפרץ
משרד הרישוי
קניון לב המפרץ
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה
171 FAQ
What time does the 171 bus start operating?
Services on the 171 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 171 bus stop working?
Services on the 171 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 171 bus arrive?
When does the ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 171 (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) bus fare?
The ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 171 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 171 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 171 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 171 bus stop.
171 bus Schedule
171 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 15:00 | 60 - 150 |
Mon | 11:00 - 19:30 | 120 - 240 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:30 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:30 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:30 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:00 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | 11:00 - 19:30 | 120 - 240 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 171 (from ביר אל מכסור כניסה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 171 (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
171 line bus fare
Nativ Express 171 (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
171 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 171 bus route is ביר אל מכסור כניסה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה. 171 (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 171 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 171 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 171 bus to take on your trip.
Line 171 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 171 (ביר אל-מכסור→חיפה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 171 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 171, in Israel
171 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 285 - מאר אליאס/א סלעה-פסוטה<->נשיאי ישראל/אורט בראודה-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 170 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1שחיפה ↔ טמרה/ Schedule
- 294 - מסעף מעלות צפון-מעלות תרשיחא<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-11
- 281 - מסעף סאסא-הגליל העליון<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ם/ Schedule
- 14 - בית עלמין-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 61 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מסעדת אלשריף-בית ג'ן-1#/ Schedule
- 294 - מאר אליאס/א רוסיה-פסוטה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->אבירים ב-אבירים-1#/ Schedule
- 150 - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 251 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->חיים משה שפירא/אהובה עוזרי-עכו-1ז/ Schedule
- 51 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->מזכירות-קדרים-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסעף שפרעם צפון-שפרעם<->כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם-2ב/ Schedule
- 45 - כיכר-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 308 - אלרויס/אלזראעיה-טמרה<->מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת-1ב/ Schedule
- 271 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ו-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 322 - כיכר גיתה-גיתה<->נשיאי ישראל/אורט בראודה-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule