1714 Line
Amadora (Estação Sul) - Belém (Estação)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1714 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1714 bus (Belém (Estação)) has 19 stops departing from Amadora (Estação) P6 Entrada Sul and ending at Belém (Estação).
Choose any of the 1714 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belém (Estação) (19 stops)
Amadora (Estação) P6 Entrada Sul
R Luís Camões 9 (CTT)
Av Aviação Portuguesa 21
Av Aviação Portuguesa (Escola)
Av Conde Oeiras 1
Av D José I 77
EN 117 (Supermercado)
Av José Gomes Ferreira 13
EN 117 (Alfrapark)
EN 117 (Centro Comercial)
Estr. Queluz
Restelo - Av. Descobertas (Hosp. S. F. Xavier)
Restelo - R. Antão Gonçalves
Restelo - R. Tristão Vaz
R. Gonçalves Zarco
Estádio Restelo
R. Jerónimos
Mosteiro Jerónimos
Belém (Estação)
1714 FAQ
What time does the 1714 bus start operating?
Services on the 1714 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1714 bus stop working?
Services on the 1714 bus stop at 00:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1714 bus arrive?
When does the Amadora (Estação Sul) - Belém (Estação) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amadora (Estação Sul) - Belém (Estação) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1714 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1714 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1714 (from Amadora (Estação) P6 Entrada Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1714 (Belém (Estação)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1714 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1714 (Belém (Estação)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1714 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1714 bus route is Amadora (Estação) P6 Entrada Sul and the last stop is Belém (Estação). 1714 (Belém (Estação)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1714 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1714 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1714 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1714 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1714 (Belém (Estação)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1714 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1714, in Lisboa
1714 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1716 - Idanha (Urb Campinas) - Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1613 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Abóboda/ Schedule
- 2745 - Póvoa da Galega - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Murteira/ Schedule
- 2772 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Torres da Bela Vista via Lumiar/ Schedule
- 4600 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Barreiro (Terminal) via São Francisco/ Schedule
- 4311 - Asseiceira - Poceirão/ Schedule
- 2910 - Ervideira - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1115 - Caxias (Ped Italiana) - Lage (Centro)/ Schedule
- 4203 - Afonsoeiro - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) via Bairro da Liberdade/ Schedule
- 4441 - Setúbal (Saboaria) - Setúbal (Vale Cobro)/ Schedule
- 2035 - Tojal Jardim - Sto Antao Tojal via MARL/ Schedule
- 4321 - Pinhal Novo - Quinta do Anjo/ Schedule
- 2147 - Milharado - Venda do Pinheiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2811 - Pedernais (Girassol) - Lisboa (C. Militar)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Livramento/ Schedule
- 3523 - Aroeira - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 1627 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 4410 - Manteigadas (Esc. Profissional) - Poço Mouro via Centro Comercial/ Schedule
- 2812 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Caneças (Esc. Secundária)/ Schedule
- 2335 - P.S.Iria (Praça República) - Póvoa Sta Iria via Bragadas/ Schedule