172 Line
A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina
La Cabaña
La Cabaña 172 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 colectivo (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) has 99 stops departing from Riglos Y Av. Juan Bautista Alberdi and ending at Terrero Y Guillermo Marconi.
Choose any of the 172 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina (99 stops)
Riglos Y Av. Juan Bautista Alberdi
Av. Juan Bautista Alberdi Y Av. José María Moreno
Avenida José María Moreno Y Rosario (55 - 172)
Avenida Acoyte Y Avenida Rivadavia (172 - 181)
Avenida Acoyte Y Avenida Avellaneda (84 - 172 - 181)
Aranguren E Hidalgo (84 - 172 - 181)
Aranguren Y Rojas
Aranguren Y Nicolás Repetto (92 - 172)
Aranguren Y Espinosa
Aranguren Y Oroño
Aranguren Y Seguí
Aranguren Y Avenida Donato Álvarez
Aranguren Y Avenida Boyacá
Aranguren Y Gavilán
Aranguren Y Artigas
Dr. Aranguren Y Condarco (Hospital Dr. Teodoro Álvarez)
Aranguren Y Avenida Nazca (172)
Cuenca Y Dr. Juan Felipe Aranguren
Emilio Lamarca Y Dr. Juan Felipe Aranguren
Joaquín V. González Y Dr. Juan Felipe Aranguren
Doctor Juan Felipe Aranguren, 3890
Mercedes, 581
Av. Gaona Y Av. Segurola
Gómez De Fonseca Y Av. Gaona
Carrasco
Lope De Vega
Cortina
Polideportivo Vélez Sársfield
Vélez Sársfield
Metrobus
Avenida Juan Bautista Justo, 9685
222 - San Ignacio Y Av. Juan B. Justo
226 - Castelli Y Acceso Oeste
Puente Liniers (Arriba)
Puente Liniers (88 - 172 - 382)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Luchter
Avenida Rivadavia Y Alianza
Estación Ciudadela
Avenida Rivadavia Y Porrini (88 - 96 - 136 - 163 - 172 - 182 - 205 - 242 - 298 - 325 - 378 - 382)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Zapiola
Avenida Rivadavia Y Larrea
Sanatorio Trinidad
Avenida Rivadavia Y Almirante Brown (136 - 153 - 163 - 172 - 182 - 242 - 253 - 298)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Sargento Cabral
Estación Ramos Mejía (172 - 378 - 382 - 620)
Avenida De Mayo Y Alsina (172)
Avenida De Mayo Y Rosales
Avenida De Mayo Y Chacabuco
Avenida De Mayo Y Tacuarí
Avellaneda Y Gral. Alvarado
Rondeau Y Gral. Alvarado
Alvarado Y Urquiza
Brandsen Y Maipú
Coronel Brandsen, 418
Coronel Brandsen Y Tacuarí
Triunvirato, 1295
Triunvirato, 1397
Triunvirato Y Nicaragua
Triunvirato Y Zapiola
Triunvirato, 1983
Triunvirato Y General Ocampo
Triunvirato Y Entre Ríos
Triunvirato Y Almafuerte
Almafuerte Y Camacuá
Almafuerte Y Carabobo
Bermúdez Y Doctor Ignacio Arieta
Leopoldo Lugones Y Carabobo
Carabobo Y República De Chile
Rivera Indarte Y Bermúdez
Miguel Cané Y Carrasco
Miguel Cané Y Thames
Miguel Cané Y Lezica
Miguel Cané Y Camino De Cintura
Camino De Cintura Y América
Camino De Cintura E Ituzaingó
Camino De Cintura Y Venezuela
Ensenada Y Avenida Monseñor Bufano
Granada Y Centenera
Doctor Ramón Carrillo Y Pedro León Gallo
Doctor Ramón Carrillo Y Alicante
Alicante Y Virrey Cisneros
Alicante Y Cerviño
Cerviño Y Los Andes
Cerviño Y Mocoretá
Cerviño Y Colonia
Cerviño Y Don Segundo Sombra
Cerviño Y Pujol
Cerviño Y José Ignacio Rucci
José Ignacio Rucci, 2208
Fitz Roy Y Cetigne
Cetigne Y Caupolicán
Caupolicán Y Atenas
Atenas Y Jean Jaures
Atenas Y Ramón Falcón
Ramón Falcón Y Lisboa
Ramón Falcón Y Avenida Cristianía
Terrero Y Paula Albarracín
Terrero Y Concejal Settino
Terrero Y Guillermo Marconi
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 colectivo start operating?
172 colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 172 colectivo stop working?
172 colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 172 colectivo arrive?
When does the A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172 (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) colectivo fare?
The A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $370.18.
Is there a 172 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 colectivo stop.
172 colectivo Schedule
172 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
La Cabaña colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Riglos Y Av. Juan Bautista Alberdi), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Cabaña info now.
172 line colectivo fare
La Cabaña 172 (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) ride fare is between $270.00 and $370.18. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Cabaña's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or La Cabaña’s official website.
172 (La Cabaña)
The first stop of the 172 colectivo route is Riglos Y Av. Juan Bautista Alberdi and the last stop is Terrero Y Guillermo Marconi. 172 (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172 has 99 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Cabaña suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 172 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 172 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 172 (A: Atalaya X Barrio Marina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 colectivo tracker or a live La Cabaña colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Cabaña or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for La Cabaña and any colectivo, including line 172, in Buenos Aires
172 - Alternative Directions
La Cabaña Lines in Buenos Aires
- 242 B - Barrio Central - Liniers x Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 242 - Liniers - Morón - Haedo - San Justo/ Schedule
- 317 - Est. Morón - Est. Isidro Casanova/ Schedule
- 624 - Cementerio - Ramos Mejía - San Justo - Atalaya/ Schedule
- 242 A - Est. Morón - Liniers (por Larrea)/ Schedule
- 174 - Liniers - Casanova - Laferrere/ Schedule
- 635 - Est. Morón - B° San Francisco/ Schedule
- 298 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers - Morón/ Schedule