298 Line
A: Morón X Celina
La Cabaña
La Cabaña 298 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 298 colectivo (A: Morón X Celina) has 88 stops departing from Terminal La Noria (298) and ending at Avenida Rivadavia Y General Belgrano (163 - 298 - 332 - 336 - 392).
Choose any of the 298 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A: Morón X Celina (88 stops)
Terminal La Noria (298)
Avenida General Paz Y Soldado Rava
Edificio 7
Rotonda De Roosevelt (91 - 145 - 298)
General Pintos Y Levene
General Pintos Y Soldado Rava
Soldado Rava Y Timoteo González
Soldado Rava Y Domínguez
Soldado Rava Y Caaguazú
Olavarría Y Ugarte
Ugarte Y San Pablo
Ugarte Y Avenida San Martín
Ugarte Y Ojos Del Salado
Ugarte Y Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Chilavert
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Arozarena
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y José Arico
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Millán
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Avenida Vélez Sarsfield
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Primera Junta
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Paunero
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Constituyentes
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y General Pedernera
Guillermo Hudson Y Boulogne Sur Mer
Avenida Boulogne Sur Mer Y Coronel Suárez
Av. Boulogne Sur Mer Y Montevideo
Av. Boulogne Sur Mer Y Av. Crovara
Fábrica Whirlpool
Cementerio Israelita De La Tablada
Avenida Crovara Y Berón De Astrada
Avenida Crovara Y Argentina
Argentina Y San Pedro
Argentina Y Chiclana
Chiclana Y Brandsen
Roque Simone Y Alberti
Coronel Brandsen Y Gavilán
Coronel Brandsen Y Asamblea
Coronel Brandsen E Ibarrola
Coronel Brandsen Y Perdriel
Brandsen Y Olleros
Coronel Brandsen Y Yeruá
Coronel Brandsen Y Cabrera
Coronel Brandsen Y Avenida Juan Manuel De Rosas
Coronel Brandsen Y Nazca
Nazca Y Argentina
Nazca Y Rincón
Rincón Y Doctor Eizaguirre
Rincón Y Perú
Perú Y Esnaola
Zapiola Y Hipólito Yrigoyen (Est. San Justo)
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Avenida Perón
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Entre Ríos (113 - 174 - 242 - 298)
Hipólito Yrigoyen, 2589
Yrigoyen Y Santamaria
Yrigoyen Y Rivera Indarte
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Camino De Cintura
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Thames
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Figueroa Alcorta
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y General Madariaga
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Brasil
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Guatemala
Guatemala Y Salta
Ambrosetti Y Avenida Arturo Illia
Libertador General San Martín Y Pedro León Gallo
Pedro León Gallo Y Florencio Varela
Pedro León Gallo Y Malabia
Pedro León Gallo Y Fitz Roy
Pedro León Gallo Y Caupolicán
Caupolicán Y Guatemala
Centenera Y Dr Ramón Carrillo
Ensenada Y Avenida Monseñor Bufano
Camino De Cintura Y Morelli
Camino De Cintura Y América
Camino De Cintura Y Carabobo
Camino De Cintura Y Triunvirato
Sagrado Corazón
Curupaytí Y Ramella
Curupaytí Y Soldado Cañete
Curupaytí Y Juan Maza
Curupaytí Y Coronel Acha
Curupaytí Y Doctor Rodolfo Monte
Curupaytí Y Julián Pérez
Río Piedras, 507
Río Piedras Y Nuestra Señora Del Buen Viaje
Nuestra Señora Del Buen Viaje Y Yatay
Nuestra Señora Del Buen Viaje Y Ingeniero Ernesto Boatti
Avenida Rivadavia Y 9 De Julio (136 - 163 - 298 - 338)
Avenida Rivadavia Y General Belgrano (163 - 298 - 332 - 336 - 392)
298 FAQ
What time does the 298 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 298 colectivo start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 298 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 298 colectivo stop at 21:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 298 colectivo arrive?
When does the A: Morón X Celina Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the A: Morón X Celina Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 298 (A: Morón X Celina) colectivo fare?
The A: Morón X Celina (A: Morón X Celina) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 298 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 298 colectivo stop.
298 colectivo Schedule
298 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 21:20 | 40 |
Mon | 04:00 - 21:30 | 15 |
Tue | 04:00 - 21:30 | 15 |
Wed | 04:00 - 21:30 | 15 |
Thu | 04:00 - 21:30 | 15 |
Fri | 04:00 - 21:30 | 15 |
Sat | 04:00 - 21:30 | 25 |
La Cabaña colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 298 (from Terminal La Noria (298)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 298 (A: Morón X Celina) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Cabaña info now.
298 line colectivo fare
La Cabaña 298 (A: Morón X Celina) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Cabaña's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or La Cabaña’s official website.
298 (La Cabaña)
The first stop of the 298 colectivo route is Terminal La Noria (298) and the last stop is Avenida Rivadavia Y General Belgrano (163 - 298 - 332 - 336 - 392). 298 (A: Morón X Celina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 298 has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Cabaña suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 298 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 298 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 298 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 298 (A: Morón X Celina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 298 colectivo tracker or a live La Cabaña colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Cabaña or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for La Cabaña and any colectivo, including line 298, in Buenos Aires
298 - Alternative Directions
- 298 - A: Pte. La Noria X Celina / Schedule
- 298 - B: Morón X Villegas X Merc. Central / Schedule
- 298 - B: Pte. La Noria X Villegas X Merc. Central / Schedule
- 298 - C: Liniers X San Martín / Schedule
- 298 - C: Pte. La Noria X San Martín / Schedule
- 298 - D: Liniers X San Martín X Merc. Central / Schedule
- 298 - D: Pte. La Noria X San Martín X Merc. Central / Schedule
La Cabaña Lines in Buenos Aires
- 242 A - Est. Morón - Liniers (por Larrea)/ Schedule
- 635 - Est. Morón - B° San Francisco/ Schedule
- 624 - Cementerio - Ramos Mejía - San Justo - Atalaya/ Schedule
- 242 B - Barrio Central - Liniers x Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 317 - Est. Morón - Est. Isidro Casanova/ Schedule
- 172 - Atalaya - J. M. Moreno/ Schedule
- 242 - Liniers - Morón - Haedo - San Justo/ Schedule
- 174 - Liniers - Casanova - Laferrere/ Schedule