172 Line
Matinkylä (M)
HSL
HSL 172 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Matinkylä (M)) has 50 stops departing from Sokeritehdas and ending at Matinkylä (M).
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matinkylä (M) (50 stops)
Sokeritehdas
Harju
Kantvik
Ristikalliontie
Edis
Sokeritehtaantie
Aamuruskonkuja
Syväjärvi
Kolsari
Eestinkyläntie
Naissaarentie
Jerikonmäki
Munkinmäentie
Kirkkonummi
Veturitallintie
Kotiniitynrinne
Ravalsinkuja
Ravals
Ravalsintie
Isännäntie
Lindal
Vilhonkummuntie
Vilhontie
Papinmäen Koulu
Gesterbyn Kp
Gesterby
Gesterbynpolku
Gesterbynkaari
Kirkkotallintie
Jolkby
Heikkiläntie.
Kaksosvuorentie
Hirvitie
Karhutie
Killinmäki
Stor-Kvis
Kvis
Jorvaksenkuja
Autioniityntie
Ingvalsby
Hulluksentie
Masalan Kirjasto
Sundetin Puistotie
Sundsberginraitti
Sundsbergintie
Sarvvikinportti
Espoonlahdensolmu
Finnoonsolmu
Matinkylä (M)
Matinkylä (M)
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Matinkylä (M) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matinkylä (M) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172 (Matinkylä (M)) bus fare?
The Matinkylä (M) (Matinkylä (M)) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Does the HSL 172 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 172 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 bus Schedule
172 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 08:05 | 90 |
Tue | 06:35 - 08:05 | 90 |
Wed | 06:35 - 08:05 | 90 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:35 - 08:05 | 90 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Sokeritehdas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Matinkylä (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
172 line bus fare
HSL 172 (Matinkylä (M)) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
172 (HSL)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Sokeritehdas and the last stop is Matinkylä (M). 172 (Matinkylä (M)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 172 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Matinkylä (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 172, in Helsinki
172 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 246K - Espoon keskus-Kellonummi-Röylä/ Schedule
- 25 - Kamppi-Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 171 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 964 - Hyrylä-Paijala-Rusutjärvi-Rannikonmäki/ Schedule
- 915B - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpylä-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 195 - Nysvidja - Siuntio -Störsvik - Kela/ Schedule
- 633 - Hakaniemi-Ilola-Korso/ Schedule
- 375 - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 831K - Itäkeskus(M)-Östersundom-Karhusaari-Landbo/ Schedule
- 92 - Itäkeskus(M)-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 211E - Leppävaara-Kauklahti
- 718A - Rautatientori-Nissas-Sotunki/ Schedule
- 90A - Rautatientori-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 193 - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Uusikylä/ Schedule
- 375V - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 121 - Kamppi-Olari/ Schedule
- 171B - Kirkkonummi - Gesterby/ Schedule
- 588B - Länsisalmi-Sotungin koulu/ Schedule