173 Line
Morciano - Montescudo
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 173 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 173 bus (Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova) has 13 stops departing from Montescudo and ending at SP Osteria Nuova.
173 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:29. Operating days this week: Tuesday.
Choose any of the 173 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova (13 stops)
Montescudo
Sp.41-Ca Fantino
Campo Sportivo
Celletta
S.Maria D. Piano
S.Maria Di Sopra
Ca Falascone
Molino Bernucci
Taverna
Taverna Stadio
Muraglione
Molino-Vanni
SP Osteria Nuova
173 FAQ
What time does the 173 bus start operating?
Services on the 173 bus start at 16:29 on Tuesday.
What time does the 173 bus stop working?
Services on the 173 bus stop at 16:29 on Tuesday.
What time does the 173 bus arrive?
When does the Morciano - Montescudo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morciano - Montescudo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 173 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 173 bus stop.
173 bus Schedule
173 bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 16:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 16:29 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 173 (from Montescudo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 173 (Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
173 line bus fare
Start Rimini 173 (Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
173 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 173 bus route is Montescudo and the last stop is SP Osteria Nuova. 173 (Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: 173 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 173 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 173 bus to take on your trip.
Line 173 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 173 (Montescudo→SP Osteria Nuova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 173 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 173, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 4 - San Mauro Mare - Bellaria - Rimini/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 125 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Misano Mare - Cattolica/ Schedule
- 28 - Rimini Ospedale - Via Praga - Via Pascoli - Rimini Centro/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 178 - Riccione - Santa Monica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 58 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Aquafan - Coriano - Croce - Morciano/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule
- 16 - Rimini FS - Santa Cristina/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 91 - Rimini - San Mauro Pascoli - Savignano/ Schedule
- 181 - Morciano - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 160 - Rimini - Villa Verucchio - Novafeltria/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule