1733 Line
Marquês Pombal (Metro)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1733 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1733 bus (Marquês Pombal (Metro)) has 28 stops departing from Av Brasil (Fte Esc Primária) and ending at Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P5.
Choose any of the 1733 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marquês Pombal (Metro) (28 stops)
Av Brasil (Fte Esc Primária)
Av Brasil (Esc Básica)
Av Brasil (X) Cidade Belo Horizonte
São Marcos (Av Brasil)
R Cidade Vitória 8
Av Brasil - Pcta
Av Brasil - atrás Esc Preparatória
São Marcos (Rotunda)
Taguspark (Bcp)
Av Prof Dr Cavaco Silva (Seg Social)
Av Prof Dr Cavaco Silva (Ist)
Taguspark (Rotunda Sef)
Leião (X) Talaíde (Posto Combust)
Estr Leiao Fte 49B
R Conde Rio Maior (X) R C Carneiro
R Conde Rio Maior (Igreja)
Porto Salvo (Centro)
Av Sta Casa Miseric (X) Estr Oeiras
Av Sta Casa Miseric Oei (Estr Oeiras)
Lagoas Park (Teixeira Duarte)
Av Sta Casa Misericórd (Saída Lagoas)
Av Sta Casa Miseric (X) Estr Oeiras
Porto Salvo (Qta Fonte)
Viaduto Duarte Pacheco
Amoreiras
Campolide
Alameda Edgar Cardoso
Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P5
1733 FAQ
What time does the 1733 bus start operating?
Services on the 1733 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1733 bus stop working?
Services on the 1733 bus stop at 08:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1733 bus arrive?
When does the Marquês Pombal (Metro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marquês Pombal (Metro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1733 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1733 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1733 (from Av Brasil (Fte Esc Primária)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1733 (Marquês Pombal (Metro)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1733 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1733 (Marquês Pombal (Metro)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1733 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1733 bus route is Av Brasil (Fte Esc Primária) and the last stop is Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P5. 1733 (Marquês Pombal (Metro)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1733 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1733 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1733 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1733 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1733 (Marquês Pombal (Metro)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1733 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1733, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2627 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Ribeira dos Tostões/ Schedule
- 4715 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea) via Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 1523 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4520 - Faias - Pegões/ Schedule
- 2224 - Arroja | Circular via Patameiras (C. Comercial)/ Schedule
- 1524 - Tercena (Estação) | Circular via Casal do Cotão – Taguspark/ Schedule
- 4725 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea)/ Schedule
- 4501 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 3518 - Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira/ Schedule
- 1241 - Almoçageme (Mercado) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2796 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Vialonga via Infantado e MARL/ Schedule
- 2803 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) Mafra e A21/A8/ Schedule
- 2130 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) via Ribamar/ Schedule
- 1707 - Casal Mira (Escola Primária) - Colégio Militar (Metro) via Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2203 - Arroja | Circular via Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4103 - Moita (Estação) - Sarilhos Pequenos/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Taguspark (Rotunda SEF) via Esc. Prep. Paço de Arcos/ Schedule
- 1525 - Caxias (Estação) - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1710 - Presa - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2209 - Casal Bispo - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule