4305 Line
Brejos do Assa - Palmela (Terminal)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4305 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4305 bus (Brejos do Assa) has 21 stops departing from Palmela (Terminal) P5 and ending at BREJOS ASSA (M542 22).
Choose any of the 4305 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brejos do Assa (21 stops)
Palmela (Terminal) P5
PALMELA (EN 379) GRÉMIO 16
PALMELA (EN 379 56A)
PALMELA (EN 379) QTA DAS FACALVAS
PALMELA (EN 379 KM 347)
VOLTA PEDRA (EN 379 KM 35.1)
VOLTA PEDRA (EN 379) X EN 252
VOLTA PEDRA (EN 379 3)
CABEÇOVELHINHO (EN 379 4)
PALMELA (AV CAMINHOS FERRO 16) ESTAÇ CP
PALMELA (ESTAÇÃO) TERMINAL REFER
PALMELA (AV CAMINHOS FERRO 16) ESTAÇ CP
PALMELA (ESTR LAGAMEÇAS CCI6805)
ALGERUZ (ESTR LAGAMEÇAS X R 5 OUTUBRO)
ALGERUZ (R PRINCIPAL) FÁBRICA MARCÔA
ALGERUZ (M542 STAND AUTO)
ALGERUZ (M542 POSTO COMBUSTIVEL)
ALGERUZ (KARTODROMO INTERN PALMELA)
ALGERUZ (POSTO SAÚDE)
BREJOS ASSA (M542 X R MANUEL SIMÕES)
BREJOS ASSA (M542 22)
4305 FAQ
What time does the 4305 bus start operating?
Services on the 4305 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4305 bus stop working?
Services on the 4305 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4305 bus arrive?
When does the Brejos do Assa - Palmela (Terminal) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brejos do Assa - Palmela (Terminal) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4305 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4305 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4305 (from Palmela (Terminal) P5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4305 (Brejos do Assa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4305 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4305 (Brejos do Assa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4305 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4305 bus route is Palmela (Terminal) P5 and the last stop is BREJOS ASSA (M542 22). 4305 (Brejos do Assa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4305 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4305 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4305 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4305 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4305 (Brejos do Assa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4305 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4305, in Lisboa
4305 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2127 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Barril/ Schedule
- 3514 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Vale de Milhaços/ Schedule
- 2803 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Mafra e A21 A8/ Schedule
- 2207 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Sr. Roubado (Metro) via Odivelas (Centro)/ Schedule
- 3038 - Banática - Porto Brandão/ Schedule
- 2821 - Póvoa Sto Adrião - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2021 - Santo Antão do Tojal | Circular via Loures/ Schedule
- 1511 - Monte Abraão (Estação) via Cemitério e Amadora (Hospital) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) via Vale Flores/ Schedule
- 1632 - Carvalhal (Largo) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3504 - Hospital Garcia de Orta - Quintinhas/ Schedule
- 3111 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Escola António Augusto Louro/ Schedule
- 4601 - Barreiro (Terminal) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 1015 - Reboleira (Estação) via Damaia | Circular/ Schedule
- 2813 - Casal Novo - Lisboa (C. Militar)/ Schedule
- 2538 - P.S.I.(Est) - Santo Antao Tojal via Alpriate/ Schedule
- 3012 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Fonte da Telha/ Schedule
- 2122 - Livramento - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 1226 - Massamá (Casal Olival) - Queluz - Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1521 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via A5/ Schedule