179 Line
P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 179 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179 bus (P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione) has 28 stops departing from Argenta and ending at Autostazione.
179 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione (28 stops)
Argenta
Argenta Polizia Stradale
S.Biagio
Ponte Bastia
P.Zza Caduti
Bastia-Ricci
Frascata Bar
Bastia,286
Giovecca
S.Bernardino
Della Pace
S.Bernardino
Bastia Nuova
Battisti
Selice Vecchia
S. Patrizio-Cimitero
Massalombarda Pl
Bagnara Di Romagna
Castelnuovo
Zona Industriale
Cimitero
Sp.306-Alberazzo
Sp.306-Camerini
Sp.Riolo-Casacce
Sp.306-Cuffiano
Cimitero
Sp.Riolo-Abbazia
Autostazione
179 FAQ
What time does the 179 bus start operating?
Services on the 179 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 179 bus stop working?
Services on the 179 bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 179 bus arrive?
When does the P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179 bus stop.
179 bus Schedule
179 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:50 | Single departure |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 179 (from Argenta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179 (P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
179 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 179 (P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
179 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 179 bus route is Argenta and the last stop is Autostazione. 179 (P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 179 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 179 bus to take on your trip.
Line 179 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 179 (P.Zza Marconi→Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 179, in Bologne
179 - Alternative Directions
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 140 - Casal Borsetti/Alfonsine - S. Alberto - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 971 - Parkibus Corelli/ Schedule
- 231 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 271 - Cervia - Montaletto - Pinarella - Cervia/ Schedule
- 193 - Faenza - Via Lugo - Via S. Andrea - Via Granarolo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 184 - Russi - Boncellino - Cotignola - Lugo/ Schedule
- 4 - Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale)/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 80 - ESP - Ravenna FS - Punta Marina Terme - Lido Adriano/ Schedule
- 3 - Madonna dell’Albero - Via Cicognan/ Schedule
- 178 - Lavezzola - Lugo/ Schedule
- 224 - Cervia - Pinarella - Tagliata - Cervia/ Schedule
- 90 - Ravenna - Porto Corsini - Marina Romea - Casal Borsetti/ Schedule
- 282 - Cervia - S. Zaccaria - S. P. in Campiano - S. P. in Vincoli - Castiglione di Ra. - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 55 - Linea Gialla/ Schedule
- 176 - Ravenna - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 162 - Filo - Longastrino - Alfonsine - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 154 - Lugo - Mezzano - Ravenna/Enichem/ Schedule
- 51 - Faenza | Piazza Bologna - Via Bertoni/ Schedule
- 185 - Castel Guelfo - Bubano - Mordano - Bagnara - Villa S. Martino - Lugo/ Schedule