179 Line
Les Anges
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 179 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179 bus (Les Anges) has 21 stops departing from Orvault Morlière and ending at Les Anges.
Choose any of the 179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Les Anges (21 stops)
Orvault Morlière
Beillevaire
Cholière
Tredégar
Charmille
Baronnière
Orvault Grand Val
Jalière
Bois Raguenet
Pomme De Pin
Fenaison
Margelle
Porteurs D'Eau
Couchant
Mail
Patache
Mairie D'Orvault
Doucet
Orvault
Aulne
Les Anges
179 FAQ
What time does the 179 bus start operating?
Services on the 179 bus start at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 179 bus stop working?
Services on the 179 bus stop at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 179 bus arrive?
When does the Les Anges Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les Anges Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 179 (Les Anges) bus fare?
The Les Anges (Les Anges) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 179 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 179 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179 bus stop.
179 bus Schedule
179 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Tue | 17:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Wed | 12:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Fri | 17:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 179 (from Orvault Morlière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179 (Les Anges) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
179 line bus fare
SEMITAN 179 (Les Anges) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
179 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 179 bus route is Orvault Morlière and the last stop is Les Anges. 179 (Les Anges) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 179 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 179 bus to take on your trip.
Line 179 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 179 (Les Anges) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 179, in Nantes
179 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 85 - Souchais - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- C7 - Trianon / Clairais - Souillarderie/ Schedule
- 4 - Foch - Cathédrale - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 111 - ADAPEI à Tillay - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- 131 - Bac de Couëron - Mendès France Bellevue/ Schedule
- LCO - René Cassin - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- LO - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Ouest/ Schedule
- 128 - Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny/ Schedule
- 77 - Sables d'Or - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- E4 - Porte de Vertou - Vertou/ Schedule
- C20 - Ecole Centrale - Audencia - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 159 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 75 - Charbonneau - Facultés/ Schedule
- 96 - Coutancière - Bout des Pavés/ Schedule
- 169 - Sautron - Thébaudières/ Schedule
- 33 - Robinière / L'Aufrère - Espace Diderot/ Schedule
- NGG - -
- 67 - Le Cellier - Centre de Thouaré/ Schedule
- 119 - Mairie d'Orvault - Angevinière/ Schedule