18 Line
AMA Department of Transport 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Kasoa) has 33 stops departing from Abeka Lapaz and ending at Kasoa.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kasoa (33 stops)
Abeka Lapaz
Abrantie
Kata
Hong Kong
Kwashieman Junction
Been To
Vineyard
Water Works
Mallam Junction
Mccarthy Junction
Weija-Gbawe Municipal Hospital
Mendskrom
Weija Junction
Tetegu
Weija Barrier
Block Factory
Scc
Shoprite
Bortianor
Ayigbe Town
Mile Eleven
Broadcasting
Tuba
Chinese
Brigade
Galelia
Galelia Market
Washing Bay
Iron City
Amanfrom
Pink Fm
Second
Kasoa
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Kasoa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kasoa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Abeka Lapaz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Kasoa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
18 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 18 (Kasoa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
18 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Abeka Lapaz and the last stop is Kasoa. 18 (Kasoa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Kasoa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 18, in Accra
18 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 203 - Orgle Road ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 328 - Rawlings Park ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 399 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Achimota Terminal/ Schedule
- 301 - Kasoa ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 243 - Santa Maria ↔ Dansoman/ Schedule
- 343 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 247 - Darkuman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 540 - Zongo Junction ↔ Agege/ Schedule
- 490 - Sukura ↔ Nima-Mamobi/ Schedule
- 488 - Sukura ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 338 - Lomnava ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 4 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 401 - Nima Overhead ↔ Israel Lomnava/ Schedule
- 117 - Accra New Tema Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 405 - Nima Overhead ↔ Lapaz-Nii Boi Junction/ Schedule
- 36 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 51 - Manhia Afuaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 61 - Accra ↔ Abelemkpe/ Schedule
- 474 - Appiah Danquah ↔ Accra Salaga/ Schedule
- 262 - Glefe ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule