406 Line
Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 406 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Mallam) has 39 stops departing from Nima Station and ending at Mallam Station.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mallam (39 stops)
Nima Station
Alaska
Gutter
Mawarko
Maamobi
Mamobi Market
Nima Overhead
Konka
Accra Girls
Pig Farm Junction
Roman Ridge
Ebony
Dzorwulu Junction
Abelenkpe Junction
Abofu
Achimota Overhead
Akweteyman
Mtn
Fly Top
Lapaz Market
Bambolino
Nii Boi Town Junction
Las Palmas
Abrantie
Nyamekye Junction
Kata
Hong Kong
Kwashieman Junction
Been To
Vineyard
Awoshie Vineyard
Water Works
Total
Mallam Junction
Masalaachi Mallam
Bola Junction
Abase Mallam
Mallam
Mallam Station
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 bus Schedule
406 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Nima Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Mallam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
406 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 406 (Mallam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
406 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Nima Station and the last stop is Mallam Station. 406 (Mallam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 406 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Mallam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 406, in Accra
406 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 282 - Shalom ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 228 - Odorkor ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 64 - Kasoa ↔ Abossey-Okai/ Schedule
- 256 - Adjiringanor ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 265 - Sukura ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 442 - Okponglo ↔ Bawaleshie/ Schedule
- 58 - Six to Six Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 43 - Bubiashie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 174 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Ayigbe Town/ Schedule
- 388 - Kasoa ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 274 - Maamobi ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 522 - Sukura ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 296 - Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 283 - Makola Tudu ↔ Kaneshie Foot Bridge/ Schedule
- 369 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 428 - Tsui Bleoo ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 277 - Mamprobi Alhaji ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 18 - Kasoa ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 214 - Circle ↔ WAEC/ Schedule
- 538 - Zambrama Line ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule