18 Line
Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda) has 23 stops departing from Ospedale and ending at Valturio Rotonda.
18 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda (23 stops)
Ospedale
Settembrini,19
Centro Studi
Fada
Flaminio
Deposito Tram
Flaminia-Pananti
Flaminia Pagnoc
Flaminia Stadio
Fiera Chiesa
Palacongressi
Fiera-Simonini
Fiera-Vega
Panzini-Fiera
Panzini-Acquario
Panzini-Albero
Jano Planco
Marzabotto
Anagrafe
Marzab.-Varsavia
Marecchiesecagni
Marecchiese-Duca
Valturio Rotonda
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 20:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 20:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 20:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:12 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Ospedale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
18 line bus fare
Start Rimini 18 (Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
18 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Ospedale and the last stop is Valturio Rotonda. 18 (Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Ospedale→Valturio Rotonda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 18, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 9 - Santarcangelo/San Vito - Rimini Ospedale - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 94 - Torre Pedrera - Cesenatico/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 125 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Misano Mare - Cattolica/ Schedule
- METROMARE/ Schedule
- 165 - 5 Novafeltria - Carpegna/ Schedule
- 160 - Rimini - Villa Verucchio - Novafeltria/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 58 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Aquafan - Coriano - Croce - Morciano/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule