18 Line
Andrew - Ashmont
MBTA
MBTA 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Andrew) has 33 stops departing from Ashmont / Peabody Sq. and ending at Andrew.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Andrew (33 stops)
Ashmont / Peabody Sq.
Dorchester Ave @ Dracut St
Dorchester Ave @ Msgr Lydon Way
Dorchester Ave @ Shepton St
Dorchester Ave @ King St
Dorchester Ave @ Centre St
Dorchester Ave @ Dix St
Dorchester Ave @ Parkman St
Dorchester Ave @ Gibson St
Park St Busway @ Dorchester Ave
Geneva Ave Opp Vinson St
Fields Corner
Fields Corner Sta @ Geneva Ave
Dorchester Ave Opp Charles St
Dorchester Ave @ Adams St
Dorchester Ave @ Kimball St
Dorchester Ave @ Linden St
Dorchester Ave @ Hoyt St
Dorchester Ave @ Dewar St
Auckland St @ Bay St
Auckland St @ Dewar St
Dewar St @ Dorchester Ave
Dorchester Ave @ Savin Hill Ave
Dorchester Ave @ Belfort St
Dorchester Ave @ Romsey St
Dorchester Ave @ Crescent Ave
Columbia Rd Opp Pond St
Boston St @ Mayhew St
Boston St @ Dorset St
Boston St @ Howell St
Boston St @ Rawson St
Boston St @ Fr Songin Way
Andrew
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 6:31 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Andrew - Ashmont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andrew - Ashmont Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Andrew) bus fare?
The Andrew - Ashmont (Andrew) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM | 80 - 97 |
Tue | 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM | 80 - 97 |
Wed | 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM | 80 - 97 |
Thu | 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM | 80 - 97 |
Fri | 7:30 AM - 7:05 PM | 80 - 97 |
Sat | 9:30 AM - 6:31 PM | 75 - 79 |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Ashmont / Peabody Sq.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Andrew) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
18 line bus fare
MBTA 18 (Andrew) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
18 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Ashmont / Peabody Sq. and the last stop is Andrew. 18 (Andrew) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Andrew) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 18, in Boston
18 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston University East - Back BayBoston University East - Back Bay
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Reservoir - Brookline HillsReservoir - Brookline Hills
- SL4 - South Station - NubianSouth Station - Nubian/ Schedule
- 19 - Kenmore - Fields CornerKenmore - Fields Corner/ Schedule
- 441 - Wonderland via Paradise Rd & Central Square - Marblehead via Central Square & Paradise RdWonderland via Paradise Rd & Central Square - Marblehead via Central Square & Paradise Rd/ Schedule
- 101 - Sullivan - MaldenSullivan - Malden/ Schedule
- 57 - Kenmore - Watertown YardKenmore - Watertown Yard/ Schedule
- 96 - Harvard - Medford SquareHarvard - Medford Square/ Schedule
- 44 - Ruggles - Jackson SquareRuggles - Jackson Square/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Washington Street - Blandford StreetWashington Street - Blandford Street
- COMMUTER RAIL SHUTTLE - Braintree - South Station (Express)Braintree - South Station (Express)/ Schedule
- 245 - Mattapan - Quincy CenterMattapan - Quincy Center/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Alewife - Harvard via Brattle StreetAlewife - Harvard via Brattle Street
- 429 - Central Square via Square One Mall - Northgate Shopping Center via Square One MallCentral Square via Square One Mall - Northgate Shopping Center via Square One Mall/ Schedule
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Newburyport - Beverly (Local)Newburyport - Beverly (Local)
- PROVIDENCE LINE SHUTTLE - Providence - Attleboro (Local)Providence - Attleboro (Local)
- GREEN LINE SHUTTLE - Medford/Tufts - Government Center via Union SquareMedford/Tufts - Government Center via Union Square
- 59 - Watertown Square via Needham St - Needham Junction via Needham StWatertown Square via Needham St - Needham Junction via Needham St/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Braintree - BroadwayBraintree - Broadway