18/ Line
Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - Ospedale S. Martino
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 18/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18/ bus (Ospedale San Martino) has 26 stops departing from Degola/Fiumara and ending at Ospedale San Martino/Capolinea.
Choose any of the 18/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale San Martino (26 stops)
Degola/Fiumara
Pacinotti/Fiumara
Avio/Molteni
Cantore 1/Montano
Cantore 2/La Spezia
Cantore 4/S. B. Del Fossato
Cantore 5/Col
Cantore 6/Matitone
Dinegro/Traghetti-Lanterna
Buozzi/Metrò Dinegro
Marittima/Principe FS
Gramsci 1/Commenda
Gramsci 2/Metrò Darsena
Nunziata
Portello/Interiano
Giacomo E Filippo/Corvetto
De Amicis/Piazza Brignole
Brignole FS
Canevari/Sant'Agata Metrò
Giacometti/Piazza Giusti
Martinez/Casoni
Terralba/Torti
Torti/Donghi
Barrili/Torti
Benzi/Ospedale San Martino
Ospedale San Martino/Capolinea
18/ FAQ
What time does the 18/ bus start operating?
Services on the 18/ bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18/ bus stop working?
Services on the 18/ bus stop at 19:31 on Sunday.
What time does the 18/ bus arrive?
When does the Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - Ospedale S. Martino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - Ospedale S. Martino bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18/ bus stop.
18/ Bus Schedule
18/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:31 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:50 | 10 - 17 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:50 | 10 - 17 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:51 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:50 | 10 - 17 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:50 | 10 - 17 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:50 | 14 - 19 |
AMT Genova Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18/ (from Degola/Fiumara), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18/ (Ospedale San Martino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
18/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 18/ (Ospedale San Martino) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
18/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 18/ bus route is Degola/Fiumara and the last stop is Ospedale San Martino/Capolinea. 18/ (Ospedale San Martino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18/ has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 18/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 18/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18/ (Ospedale San Martino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 18/, in Genoa
18/ - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 51/ - Via Rollino - Sestri/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Pallavicini - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- 856 - Missano - Torza - Maissana - Varese Ligure/ Schedule
- 926 - Torriglia - Montebruno - Fontanigorda - Rovegno/ Schedule
- 270 - Brin metrò - Via Linneo - Bolzaneto (V. Reta)/ Schedule
- 944 - Moneglia - Lemeglio - Littorno - Comeglio - S. Saturnino/ Schedule
- 199 - Voltri FS - V. M. Turchino - V. Calamandrei - Via VeritÃ/ Schedule
- 377 - Spianata Castelletto - Via Ausonia/ Schedule
- 16 - Quarto (Autostrada) - C.so Europa - Brignole FS/ Schedule
- 813 - Cogoleto - Schivà - Sciarborasca - Pratozanino/ Schedule
- 66/ - Piazza Dinegro - Piazza Montano/ Schedule
- 17/ - Via Ceccardi - C.so Europa - Nervi (V. del Commercio)/ Schedule
- 3/ - Sestri - Cornigliano (V. d'Acri) - Principe/ Schedule
- 65/ - Cesino - Pontedecimo (Gallino) - S. Cipriano/ Schedule
- 857 - Cogoleto - Capieso - Lerca/ Schedule
- 71 - P.zza Rapisardi (Pegli) - Via Carperana - S. Carlo di Cese/ Schedule
- 43 - Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Ospedale S. Martino/ Schedule
- 63 - Via Avio (Samp.) - C.so Perrone - Pontedecimo (V. Anfossi - FS)/ Schedule
- 165 - P.za Montano - Via Fanti - P.za Montano/ Schedule
- 606/ - Boccadasse / Principe → Staglieno → Gavette/ Schedule