43 Line
Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Ospedale S. Martino
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro)) has 15 stops departing from Brignole Fs/Capolinea and ending at Ospedale San Martino/Alberti.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro) (15 stops)
Brignole Fs/Capolinea
Brignole FS
Buenos Aires 1/Lambruschini
Buenos Aires 2/Casaregis
Tommaseo/Montesuello
Pozzo 1/Dassori
Pozzo 2/Fasce
Pozzo 3/Trento
Albaro/Causa
Leonardo Da Vinci
Montezovetto 1/Scuole
Montezovetto 2/Cus
Corridoni 1/Montallegro
Corridoni 2/Gastaldi
Ospedale San Martino/Alberti
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 20:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Ospedale S. Martino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Ospedale S. Martino Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 20:28 | 19 - 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:28 | 7 - 13 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:28 | 7 - 13 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:28 | 7 - 13 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:28 | 7 - 13 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:28 | 7 - 13 |
Sat | 05:30 - 20:28 | 20 - 23 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Brignole Fs/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
43 line bus fare
AMT Genova 43 (Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
43 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Brignole Fs/Capolinea and the last stop is Ospedale San Martino/Alberti. 43 (Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Osp. S. Martino (Per Albaro)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 43, in Genoa
43 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- DRINBUS - Bus a chiamata Pegli, Bolzaneto, Morego, Cremeno, S. Biagio, Quarto, Quinto, Molassana/ Schedule
- 65 - Cesino - Pontedecimo - S. Cipriano/ Schedule
- 935 - Cicagna - Canevale - Coreglia Ligure/ Schedule
- 813 - Cogoleto - Schivà - Sciarborasca - Pratozanino/ Schedule
- 276 - Via Bolzaneto - Morego - San Biagio
- 273 - P.za Pallavicini (Rivarolo) - Via delle Tofane/ Schedule
- 159 - P.za Consigliere - V. Sery - P.za Baracca - Osp. Micone - P. Consigliere/ Schedule
- VLB ✈ - VOLABUS: Aeroporto - Staz. Principe - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 617 - Nervi - C.so Europa - P.za Dante - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza De Ferrari - San Martino - Borgoratti/ Schedule
- 46/ - Via Donghi - Piazza Giusti - De Ferrari/ Schedule
- 36 - Staz. Marittima - Circonvalmonte - P.za Manin - Staz. Brignole - P.za Merani/ Schedule
- 48/ - Pronto socc. S. Martino - Cimitero Staglieno/ Schedule
- 15/ - Foce - Sturla - Quinto - Nervi/ Schedule
- 941 - Sestri L. - Trigoso - Bracco - Ca' Marcone/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Pallavicini - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- T07 - TAXIBUS Via Brin (Metrò) - Via Buonarroti/ Schedule
- I04 - Via Brin (Metrò) - Via Mansueto/ Schedule
- 18 - Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - Pronto soccorso S. Martino/ Schedule
- 680 - Staz. Brignole - C.so De Stefanis - V. Mogadiscio - S. Eusebio/ Schedule