18 Line
Commerce Center
METRO
METRO 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Commerce Center) has 59 stops departing from 6th / Oxford Terminal and ending at Commerce Center.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Commerce Center (59 stops)
6th / Oxford Terminal
Western / Wilshire
6th / Serrano
6th / Harvard
6th / Normandie
6th / Alexandria
6th / Catalina
6th / Vermont
6th / Westmoreland
6th / Virgil
6th / Commonwealth
6th / Lafayette Park
6th / Rampart
6th / Park View
6th / Grand View
6th / Alvarado
6th / Bonnie Brae
6th / Burlington
6th / Valencia
6th / Witmer
6th / Lucas
6th / Bixel
6th / Saint Paul
6th / Grand
6th / Hill
6th / Broadway
6th / Spring
6th / Los Angeles
6th / Wall
6th / Towne
6th / Central
6th / Alameda
6th / Mateo
Whittier / Boyle
Whittier / Soto
Whittier / Orme
Whittier / Camulos
Whittier / Euclid
Whittier / Fresno
Whittier / Lorena
Whittier / Spence
Whittier / Esperanza
Whittier / Indiana
Whittier / Ditman
Whittier / Eastman
Whittier / Herbert
Whittier / Downey
Whittier / Brannick
Whittier / Eastern
Whittier / Ford
Whittier Blvd & Mcbride Ave
Whittier / Arizona
Whittier / Ferris
Whittier / Vancouver
Whittier / Atlantic
Whittier / Goodrich
Whittier / Hoefner
Whittier / Gerhart
Commerce Center
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 5:48 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 6:22 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Commerce Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Commerce Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Commerce Center) bus fare?
The Commerce Center (Commerce Center) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:48 AM - 6:22 PM | 14 - 15 |
Mon | 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 6:14 AM - 7:30 PM | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 5:48 AM - 6:22 PM | 14 - 15 |
METRO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from 6th / Oxford Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Commerce Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
18 line bus fare
METRO 18 (Commerce Center) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
18 (METRO)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is 6th / Oxford Terminal and the last stop is Commerce Center. 18 (Commerce Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Commerce Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 18, in Los Angeles
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 218 - Studio City - Cedars Sinai Medical Center/ Schedule
- 690 - Sunland-Sylmar/ Schedule
- 577 - Express - El Monte Station - Long Beach VA Medical Center/ Schedule
- 267 - Pasadena - El Monte Station/ Schedule
- 501 - Express - North Hollywood - Pasadena/ Schedule
- 14/37 - Cedars/Sinai - Dtwn LA - Washington/Fairfax/ Schedule
- 53 - Dtwn LA - CSU Dominguez Hills/ Schedule
- 102 - LAX City Bus Center - South Gate/ Schedule
- 30 - Pico Rimpau Transit Center - Dtwn LA - Little Tokyo/ Schedule
- 179 - Rose Hill Transit Center - Arcadia/ Schedule
- 258 - Highland Park/South Pasadena - Paramount/ Schedule
- 211/215 - Inglewood-South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 117 - LAX City Bus Center - Downey/ Schedule
- 106 - Monterey Park - Montebello/ Schedule
- 16 - Dtwn LA - West Hollywood/ Schedule
- 487 - Express - Dtwn LA - Sierra Madre Villa Station - Temple City/ Schedule
- 260 - Pasadena - Artesia Station/ Schedule
- 212 - Hollywood/Vine Station - Hawthorne/Lennox Station/ Schedule
- 81 - Eagle Rock - Dtwn LA - Harbor Freeway Station/ Schedule
- 150 - Chatsworth - Canoga Park - Tarzana/ Schedule