18 Line
Barliveien
Skyss
Skyss 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Barliveien) has 23 stops departing from Formanns Vei and ending at Barliveien.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barliveien (23 stops)
Formanns Vei
Kirkegaten
Sandvikskirken
Nye Sandviksvei
Skuteviksveien
Øvre Dreggsallmenningen
Torget
Olav Kyrres Gate
Møhlenpris
Gyldenpris
Løvstakktunnelen
Vestlundveien
Storhammeren
Vestlund
Seljedalen Skole
Løvåsveien
Nebbeveien
Løvås
Fyllingsdalen Terminal
Skarphaugen
Spelhaugen
Tjernet
Barliveien
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 23:09 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Barliveien Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barliveien Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Skyss 18 bus line run on Ascension Day and 17 May Constitution Day (1814)?
The 18 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and 17 May Constitution Day (1814) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:09 - 23:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:39 - 23:09 | 60 |
Mon | 06:09 - 23:09 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:09 - 23:09 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:09 - 23:09 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:39 - 23:09 | 60 |
Fri | 06:09 - 23:09 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:34 - 23:39 | 30 - 60 |
Skyss bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Formanns Vei), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Barliveien) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
18 line bus fare
Skyss 18 (Barliveien) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
18 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Formanns Vei and the last stop is Barliveien. 18 (Barliveien) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Barliveien) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 18, in Norway
18 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 73 - Bontveit - Kaland/ Schedule
- 100 - Nordfjordeid-Sandane/ Schedule
- 46 - Løvstakkskiftet - Fyllingsdalen Terminal/ Schedule
- 203 - Førde-Sunde skule-Åsane/ Schedule
- 556 - Svortland-Alvsv-Mæland-Ekorns./ Schedule
- 111 - Stryn-Byrkjelo-Sandane/ Schedule
- 256 - Barekstad-Hovdevåg/ Schedule
- 361 - Mjånes-Dingja-Eivindvik-Sløvåg/ Schedule
- 271 - Vassenden-Sægrov/ Schedule
- 161 - Nordfjordeid-Leikanger/ Schedule
- 15 - Bergen sentrum - Bønes/ Schedule
- 483 - Øen - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 480 - Skoleturer Askøy/ Schedule
- 361 - Sløvåg-Dalsøyra-Oppdalsøyra/ Schedule
- 362 - Dalsøyra-Sløvåg-Mjømna-Byrknes/ Schedule
- 656 - Tysnes skule-Våge-Uggdal skule-Kløv-Onarheim/ Schedule
- 833 - Øvre Årdal-Utladalen/ Schedule
- 442 - Brattholmen - Bergen/ Schedule
- 984 - Eidesåsen - Toppen - Odda/ Schedule
- 234 - Bulandet-Værlandet/ Schedule