18 Line
Combinat - Spitalul Județean
SC Transport Local SA
SC Transport Local SA 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Combinat) has 15 stops departing from Spitalul Județean and ending at European Retail Park.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Combinat (15 stops)
Spitalul Județean
Parcul Eroilor
Clinica De Oncologie
Braseria Universității
Nicolae Iorga
Piața Teatrului
Mocca 2
Gara Cfr
Autogara Voiajor 2
Traian Vuia
Record 2
Chimie
Metro 2
Combinat
European Retail Park
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Combinat - Spitalul Județean bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Combinat - Spitalul Județean bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Mon | 05:10 - 22:15 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:10 - 22:15 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:10 - 22:15 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:10 - 22:15 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:10 - 22:15 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:10 - 22:10 | 30 |
SC Transport Local SA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Spitalul Județean), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Combinat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SC Transport Local SA info now.
18 line bus fare
SC Transport Local SA 18 (Combinat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SC Transport Local SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SC Transport Local SA’s official website.
18 (SC Transport Local SA)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Spitalul Județean and the last stop is European Retail Park. 18 (Combinat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SC Transport Local SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Targu Mures, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Combinat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live SC Transport Local SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SC Transport Local SA or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Targu Mures. The trip planner shows updated data for SC Transport Local SA and any bus, including line 18, in Targu Mures
18 - Alternative Directions
SC Transport Local SA Lines in Targu Mures
- 3 - Autogara Transport Local - Cetinei/ Schedule
- 19 - Tudor - SMURD/ Schedule
- 27 - Sapientia - Spitalul Județean/ Schedule
- 12 - Tudor - Unirii/ Schedule
- 10B - Bărdești - Spitalul Județean - Clinica de Oncologie/ Schedule
- 30B - Belvedere - Spitalul Județean/ Schedule
- 17 - Combinat - Centrofarm/ Schedule
- 4 - Combinat - Unirii/ Schedule
- 9 - Shopping City - Maurer/ Schedule
- 20 - Centrofarm - Spitalul Județean/ Schedule
- 22 - European Retail Park - Shopping City/ Schedule
- 2E - Mureșeni Sat - Autogara Transport Local/ Schedule
- 30 - Tudor - Spitalul Județean/ Schedule
- 2B - Mureșeni Sat - SMURD/ Schedule
- 21 - Str. 8 Martie - Centru/ Schedule
- 32 - Shopping City - Unirii/ Schedule
- 23 - Autogara Transport Local - SMURD/ Schedule
- 6 - Shopping City - Mureșeni Sat/ Schedule
- 10 - Unirii - Spitalul Județean/ Schedule
- 11 - Unirii - Smurd/ Schedule