18 Line
Rodoviária/Nossa Senhora das Graças
Autotrans Transportes
Autotrans Transportes 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças) is a circular line with 72 stops departing from Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças (72 stops)
Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas
Av. Agenor Aguinaldo Braga, 360
Rua Domingos Figueiredo, 59
Av. Doutor Modena, 372
Av. Doutor Modena, 622
Av. Murilo Paiva, 40
Av. Murilo Paiva, 350
Av. Murilo Paiva, 616
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 90
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 300
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 516
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 700
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 850
Rua José Jaime De Faria, 210
Rua Maria De Paiva Pinto, 495
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 899
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 715
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 489
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 321
Av. Sérgio De Biagi Bueno, 85
Av. Antonieta Ésper Kallas, 255 | Hospital Varginha
Av. Murilo Paiva, 607
Rua Mahatma Gandhi, 95
Av. México, 175
Av. México, 35
Av. Comendador Manoel Sendas, 390
Av. Plínio Salgado, 1115
Av. Plínio Salgado, 641
Av. Plínio Salgado, 395
Rua Doutor Antônio Francisco De Oliveira, 280
Rua Doutor José Assis Ribeiro, 225
Rua Presidente Kennedy, 189
Rua Presidente Kennedy, 27
Rua Alzira Magalhães Barra, 80
Rua João Urbano De Figueiredo, 45
Praça Marechal Deodoro, 130
Av. Ana Jacinta, 457
Av. Ana Jacinta, 249
Rua Santa Cruz, 400 | Praça Santa Cruz
Av. Rui Barbosa, 150
Av. Rui Barbosa, 372
Praça Getúlio Vargas, 85 | Ponto Central
Av. Rio Branco, 141
Rua Resende Xavier, 240
Rua Doutor José Bíscaro, 636
Av. Doutor José Justiniano Dos Réis, 970
Av. Dom Othon Motta, 240
Av. Dom Othon Motta, 430
Av. Dom Othon Motta, 700
Rua Solimões, 130
Rua Solimões, 240
Rua Higino Luís Ferreira, 450
Rua Higino Luís Ferreira, 748
Rua Conde César, 74
Rua Guaíba, 625
Rua Guaíba, 495
Rua Sapucaí, 395
Rua Amambaí, 131
Av. Celina Ferreira Ottoni, 2830
Av. Doutor José Justiniano Dos Reis, 2185
Av. Doutor José Justiniano Dos Reis, 1615
Av. Doutor José Justiniano Dos Reis, 1417
Av. Doutor José Justiniano Dos Reis, 1095
Rua Doutor José Bíscaro, 605
Rua Doutor José Bíscaro, 157
Rua Alagoas, 85
Rua Delfim Moreira, 86
Av. Rio Branco, 48
Av. Rio Branco, 288
Av. Rui Barbosa, 372
Av. Benjamin Constant, 210 | Bretas
Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 05:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 21:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária/Nossa Senhora das Graças bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária/Nossa Senhora das Graças bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 22:50 | 76 - 80 |
Mon | 08:10 - 21:30 | 45 - 231 |
Tue | 08:10 - 21:30 | 45 - 231 |
Wed | 08:10 - 21:30 | 45 - 231 |
Thu | 08:10 - 21:30 | 45 - 231 |
Fri | 08:10 - 21:30 | 45 - 231 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:50 | 35 - 80 |
Autotrans Transportes Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autotrans Transportes info now.
18 line bus fare
Autotrans Transportes 18 (Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autotrans Transportes tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autotrans Transportes’s official website.
18 (Autotrans Transportes)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas and the last stop is Av. Castelo Branco, 40 | Terminal Rodoviário - Ponto Das Linhas Urbanas. 18 (Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autotrans Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Varginha and Tres Pontas, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Rodoviária ⇄ Nossa Senhora Das Graças) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Autotrans Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autotrans Transportes or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Varginha and Tres Pontas. The trip planner shows updated data for Autotrans Transportes and any bus, including line 18, in Varginha and Tres Pontas
18 - Alternative Directions
Autotrans Transportes Lines in Varginha and Tres Pontas
- 20 - Centro/Campos Elíseos/Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 08 - Centro/Centenário/ Schedule
- 16 - Rodoviária/Coleção - Via Jardim Ribeiro e Primavera/ Schedule
- 22 - Centro/Cruzeiro/ Schedule
- 05 - Rodoviária/Barcelona/ Schedule
- 06 - Centro/Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 03 - Centro/Padre Vítor via São Francisco/ Schedule
- 00 - Corujão/ Schedule
- 13 - Rodoviária/Alameda/Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 17 - Centro/Rezende/ Schedule
- 15 - Centro/Nova Varginha/ Schedule
- 02 - Imaculada/Corcetti/ Schedule
- 09 - Rodoviária/Mont Serrat/ Schedule
- 06A - Centro/Santa Maria/Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 01 - Rodoviária/Parque Rinaldo/ Schedule
- 19 - Centro/Sagrado Coração/ Schedule
- 14A - Bom Pastor/Damasco/ Schedule
- 03A - Bom Pastor/Padre Vítor/ Schedule
- 12 - Rodoviária/Aeroporto via Cidade Universitária/ Schedule